User:Mainsil/sandbox: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| Grants Vanquished Arachnos Toxic Tarantula 1 min 40 sec. and Fortunata 2.5 min. | | Grants Vanquished Arachnos Toxic Tarantula 1 min 40 sec. and Fortunata 2.5 min. | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== [[File:Incarnate Genesis Fate Common.png|24px|Data Common]] Data === | |||
Fate increases Destiny effects. It also grants Fate PBAoE Ally Buffs when exemplared. The amount of increase and type of pets depend on what is slotted. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | | |||
! scope="col" |Non-exemplared | |||
! scp[e="col" |Exemplared | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Incarnate Genesis Fate Common.png]] Fate Genesis | |||
| Increase Destiny Effects by 2.5%. | |||
| Grants PBAoE Ally +End +Rech Rate 60 sec | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Incarnate Genesis Fate Common.png]] Fate Core Genesis | |||
| Increase Destiny Effects by 5%. | |||
| Grants PBAoE Ally +End +Rech Rate + Recovery 60 sec | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Incarnate Genesis Fate Common.png]] Fate Radial Genesis | |||
| Increase Destiny Effects by 5%. | |||
| Grants PBAoE Ally +End +Rech Rate + Debuff Resistance 60 sec | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Incarnate Genesis Fate Common.png]] Fate Total Core Genesis | |||
| Increase Destiny Effects by 7.5%. | |||
| Grants Wide PBAoE Ally Heal +Max HP 60 sec | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Incarnate Genesis Fate Common.png]] Fate Partial Core Genesis | |||
| Increase Destiny Effects by 7.5%. | |||
| Grants PBAoE Ally Heal +Max HP 90 sec | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Incarnate Genesis Fate Common.png]] Fate Partial Radial Genesis | |||
| Increase Destiny Effects by 7.5%. | |||
| Grants PBAoE Ally +Def All +Res All Ally Rez x1 90 sec | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Incarnate Genesis Fate Common.png]] Fate Total Radial Genesis | |||
| Increase Destiny Effects by 7.5%. | |||
| Grants PBAoE Ally +Def All +Res All Ally Rez x2 60 sec | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Incarnate Genesis Fate Common.png]] Fate Core Flawless Genesis | |||
| Increase Destiny Effects by 10%. | |||
| Grants Wide PBAoE ally Status Effect Protection 120 sec. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Incarnate Genesis Fate Common.png]] Fate Radial Flawless Genesis | |||
| Increase Destiny Effects by 10%. | |||
| Grants Wide PBAoE ally Status Effect +Range and secondary effect boost 90 sec. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="100%" |
Revision as of 01:03, 2 August 2023
Overview
This used to require a (now obsolete) VIP subscription.
Genesis Slot Abilities, added in Rebirth Issue 6. Genesis holds the power of creation. By wielding this power, Genesis enhances the effects of one of your other Incarnate abilities, while also granting a new version of that Incarnate ability. Genesis Incarnate abilities may not be as strong as the original Incarnate abilities that they emulate but they can be used anytime while exemplaring. Additionally, they also give a boost to a selected existing Incarnate Ability when not exemplared.
Genesis Ability Details
Rebirth Issue 6 Introduces Genesis with four types of Incarnate power trees to choose from. Abilities come in four rarity levels. The higher the rarity level, the more Incarnate Components are needed to create them. Components to create them are gathered through defeating enemies, Task Forces/Strike Forces, and most other activities.
Genesis Ability Types
Data
Data increases Lore pet's damage and Max HP. It also grants pets from the Well of the Furies to serve you when exemplared. The amount of increase and type of pets depend on what is slotted.
Data
Fate increases Destiny effects. It also grants Fate PBAoE Ally Buffs when exemplared. The amount of increase and type of pets depend on what is slotted.
Boost | Core Boost | Radial Boost | Total Core Revamp | Partial Core Revamp | Partial Radial Revamp | Total Radial Revamp | Core Paragon | Radial Paragon | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rarity | |||||||||
Primary | 33% | 33% | 33% | 45% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 45% | 33% |
Secondary | 33% | 20% | 33% | 33% 20% |
20% 16.5% |
20% 16.5% |
33% 20% |
33% 20% | |
Tertiary | 33% | 33% | 33% 33% 33% | ||||||
ED Bypass | 1⁄6 | 1⁄3 | 1⁄3 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 2⁄3 | 2⁄3 |
Level Shift |
Cardiac
Cardiac primarily deals with reducing Endurance costs. Cardiac also increases Range, Damage Resistance and some Status Effect durations. The types and amounts of each type depend on what is slotted. Hover over icons for more details.
Boost | Core Boost | Radial Boost | Total Core Revamp | Partial Core Revamp | Partial Radial Revamp | Total Radial Revamp | Core Paragon | Radial Paragon | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rarity | |||||||||
Primary | 33% | 33% | 33% | 45% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 45% | 33% |
Secondary | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% 20% |
20% 10% |
20% 10% |
20% 20% |
20% 20% | |
Tertiary | 33% | 33% | 33% 33% 33% | ||||||
ED Bypass | 1⁄6 | 1⁄3 | 1⁄3 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 2⁄3 | 2⁄3 |
Level Shift |
Intuition
Intuition primarily deals with increasing Hold Duration. It can also increase Defense Debuff, Range, Damage, To Hit Debuff and Slow. The types and amounts of each type depend on what is slotted. Hover over icons for more details.
Boost | Core Boost | Radial Boost | Total Core Revamp | Partial Core Revamp | Partial Radial Revamp | Total Radial Revamp | Core Paragon | Radial Paragon | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rarity | |||||||||
Primary | 33% | 33% | 33% | 45% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 45% | 33% |
Secondary | 33% | 20% | 33% | 33% 20% |
20% 16.5% |
20% 16.5% |
33% 20% |
33% 20% | |
Tertiary | 33% | 20% | 33% 20% 33% | ||||||
ED Bypass | 1⁄6 | 1⁄3 | 1⁄3 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 2⁄3 | 2⁄3 |
Level Shift |
Musculature
Musculature primarily deals with increasing Damage. It also modifies Immobilization Duration, Defense Debuff, Endurance Modification, ToHit Debuff and Run Speed. The types and amounts of each type depend on what is slotted. Hover over icons for more details.
Boost | Core Boost | Radial Boost | Total Core Revamp | Partial Core Revamp | Partial Radial Revamp | Total Radial Revamp | Core Paragon | Radial Paragon | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rarity | |||||||||
Primary | 33% | 33% | 33% | 45% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 45% | 33% |
Secondary | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% 33% |
33% 16.5% |
33% 16.5% |
33% 33% |
33% 33% | |
Tertiary | 33% | 20% | 33% 33% 20% | ||||||
ED Bypass | 1⁄6 | 1⁄3 | 1⁄3 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 2⁄3 | 2⁄3 |
Level Shift |
Nerve
Nerve primarily deals with increasing Accuracy. It can also increase Hold Duration, Defence Buff, Confuse Duration, Taunt and Fly Speed. The types and amounts of each type depend on what is slotted. Hover over icons for more details.
Boost | Core Boost | Radial Boost | Total Core Revamp | Partial Core Revamp | Partial Radial Revamp | Total Radial Revamp | Core Paragon | Radial Paragon | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rarity | |||||||||
Primary | 33% | 33% | 33% | 45% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 45% | 33% |
Secondary | 33% | 20% | 33% | 33% 20% |
20% 16.5% |
20% 16.5% |
33% 20% |
33% 20% | |
Tertiary | 33% | 33% | 33% 33% 33% | ||||||
ED Bypass | 1⁄6 | 1⁄3 | 1⁄3 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 2⁄3 | 2⁄3 |
Level Shift |
Resilient
Resilient primarily deals with increasing Damage Resistance. It can also increase Immobilize Duration, Taunt Effectiveness, Intangibility, Stun Duration and ToHit Buffs. The types and amounts of each type depend on what is slotted. Hover over icons for more details.
Boost | Core Boost | Radial Boost | Total Core Revamp | Partial Core Revamp | Partial Radial Revamp | Total Radial Revamp | Core Paragon | Radial Paragon | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rarity | |||||||||
Primary | 20% | 20% | 20% | 33% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 33% | 20% |
Secondary | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% 33% |
33% 16.5% |
33% 16.5% |
33% 33% |
33% 33% | |
Tertiary | 33% | 33% | 33% 33% 20% | ||||||
ED Bypass | 1⁄6 | 1⁄3 | 1⁄3 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 2⁄3 | 2⁄3 |
Level Shift |
Spiritual
Spiritual primarily deals with increasing Recharge Rate. It can also increase Stun Duration, Healing, ToHit Buff, Slow Movement and Jump. The types and amounts of each type depend on what is slotted. Hover over icons for more details.
Boost | Core Boost | Radial Boost | Total Core Revamp | Partial Core Revamp | Partial Radial Revamp | Total Radial Revamp | Core Paragon | Radial Paragon | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rarity | |||||||||
Primary | 33% | 33% | 33% | 45% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 45% | 33% |
Secondary | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% 33% |
33% 16.5% |
33% 16.5% |
33% 33% |
33% 33% | |
Tertiary | 33% | 20% | 33% 33% 20% | ||||||
ED Bypass | 1⁄6 | 1⁄3 | 1⁄3 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 2⁄3 | 2⁄3 |
Level Shift |
Vigor
Vigor primarily deals with increasing Heal Rate. It can also increase Accuracy, Endurance Cost, Fear Duration, Sleep Duration and Confusion Duration. The types and amounts of each type depend on what is slotted. Hover over icons for more details.
Boost | Core Boost | Radial Boost | Total Core Revamp | Partial Core Revamp | Partial Radial Revamp | Total Radial Revamp | Core Paragon | Radial Paragon | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rarity | |||||||||
Primary | 33% | 33% | 33% | 45% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 45% | 33% |
Secondary | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% 33% |
33% 16.5% |
33% 16.5% |
33% 33% |
33% 33% | |
Tertiary | 33% | 33% | 33% 33% 33% | ||||||
ED Bypass | 1⁄6 | 1⁄3 | 1⁄3 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 1⁄2 | 2⁄3 | 2⁄3 |
Level Shift |
Historical
- Tiers 1 and 2 of the original Alpha abilities were added with Issue 19: Cardiac, Musculature, Nerve, and Spiritual.
- Tiers 3 and 4 of the originals were added with Issue 19.5.
- An additional four abilities were released with Issue 21.5: Agility, Intuition, Resilient, and Vigor.
External Links
|