User:MrDolomite/sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>MrDolomite m (→Comparision: add VIP row) |
imported>MrDolomite m (→Comparision: add without color chart) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Comparision== | ==Comparision== | ||
===With Color=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| align="center" colspan="1" | [[File:Icon vip.png|16px]] | | align="center" colspan="1" | [[File:Icon vip.png|16px]] | ||
| align="center" colspan="1" | [[File:Icon vip.png|16px]] | | align="center" colspan="1" | [[File:Icon vip.png|16px]] | ||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="right" | Stats / Arch | |||
| [[File:Archetypeicon blaster.png|16px]]<br>[[Blaster|Bla]] | |||
| [[File:Archetypeicon defender.png|16px]]<br>[[Defender|Def]] | |||
| [[File:Archetypeicon scrapper.png|16px]]<br>[[Scrapper|Scr]] | |||
| [[File:Archetypeicon tanker.png|16px]]<br>[[Tanker|Tnk]] | |||
| [[File:Archetypeicon controller.png|16px]]<br>[[Controller|Con]] | |||
| [[File:Archetypeicon peacebringer.png|16px]]<br>[[Peacebringer|Pcb]] | |||
| [[File:Archetypeicon warshade.png|16px]]<br>[[Warshade|War]] | |||
| [[File:V_archetypeicon brute.png|16px]]<br>[[Brute|Bru]] | |||
| [[File:V_archetypeicon corruptor.png|16px]]<br>[[Corruptor|Cor]] | |||
| [[File:V_archetypeicon dominator.png|16px]]<br>[[Dominator|Dom]] | |||
| [[File:V_archetypeicon stalker.png|16px]]<br>[[Stalker|Stk]] | |||
| [[File:V_archetypeicon mastermind.png|16px]]<br>[[Mastermind|Mas]] | |||
| [[File:V_archetypeicon arachnos soldier.png|16px]]<br>[[Arachnos Soldier|ArS]] | |||
| [[File:V_archetypeicon arachnos widow.png|16px]]<br>[[Arachnos Widow|ArW]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="right" | Survivability | |||
| style="background:#FFAA00" | 4 | |||
| style="background:#FFAA00" | 4 | |||
| style="background:#D4FF00" | 7 | |||
| style="background:#5EFF00" | 10 | |||
| style="background:#FFAA00" | 4 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| style="background:#AAFF00" | 8 | |||
| style="background:#FFAA00" | 4 | |||
| style="background:#FF8000" | 3 | |||
| style="background:#D4FF00" | 7 | |||
| style="background:#D4FF00" | 7 | |||
| style="background:#D4FF00" | 7 | |||
| style="background:#D4FF00" | 7 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="right" | Melee Damage | |||
| style="background:#AAFF00" | 8 | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#5EFF00" | 10 | |||
| style="background:#D4FF00" | 7 | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| style="background:#80FF00" | 9 | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#FFFF00" | 6 | |||
| style="background:#5EFF00" | 10 | |||
| style="background:#FF8000" | 3 | |||
| style="background:#FFFF00" | 6 | |||
| style="background:#AAFF00" | 8 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="right" | Ranged Damage | |||
| style="background:#5EFF00" | 10 | |||
| style="background:#FFFF00" | 6 | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#FF8000" | 3 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#D4FF00" | 7 | |||
| style="background:#FFFF00" | 6 | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#FFAA00" | 4 | |||
| style="background:#D4FF00" | 7 | |||
| style="background:#AAFF00" | 8 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="right" | Crowd Control | |||
| style="background:#FFAA00" | 4 | |||
| style="background:#FFAA00" | 4 | |||
| style="background:#FFAA00" | 4 | |||
| style="background:#FFD500" | 5 | |||
| style="background:#5EFF00" | 10 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| style="background:#FFFF00" | 6 | |||
| style="background:#FFD500" | 5 | |||
| style="background:#5EFF00" | 10 | |||
| style="background:#FFAA00" | 4 | |||
| style="background:#FF8000" | 3 | |||
| style="background:#FF8000" | 3 | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="right" | Support | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#5EFF00" | 10 | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#FF8000" | 3 | |||
| style="background:#D4FF00" | 7 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#AAFF00" | 8 | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#FFD500" | 5 | |||
| style="background:#FFD500" | 5 | |||
| style="background:#FFD500" | 5 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="right" | Pets | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#FFD500" | 5 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#FFD500" | 5 | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#5EFF00" | 10 | |||
| style="background:#FF8000" | 3 | |||
| style="background:#FF5500" | 2 | |||
|} | |||
===Without color=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ [[Archetypes]] Comparison | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | [[Alignment]] | |||
| align="center" colspan="7" | [[Hero (Alignment)|Heroes]] | |||
| align="center" colspan="7" | [[Villain (Alignment)|Villains]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="right" | [[Account#VIP|VIP]] | |||
|- | | align="center" colspan="4" | | ||
| align="center" colspan="1" | [[File:Icon vip.png|16px]] | |||
|- | | align="center" colspan="1" | [[File:Icon vip.png|16px]] | ||
| align="center" colspan="1" | [[File:Icon vip.png|16px]] | |||
|- | | align="center" colspan="4" | | ||
| align="center" colspan="1" | [[File:Icon vip.png|16px]] | |||
|- | | align="center" colspan="1" | [[File:Icon vip.png|16px]] | ||
| align="center" colspan="1" | [[File:Icon vip.png|16px]] | |||
|- | |- align="center" | ||
| align="right" | Stats / Arch | |||
| [[File:Archetypeicon blaster.png|16px]]<br>[[Blaster|Bla]] | |||
| [[File:Archetypeicon defender.png|16px]]<br>[[Defender|Def]] | |||
| [[File:Archetypeicon scrapper.png|16px]]<br>[[Scrapper|Scr]] | |||
| [[File:Archetypeicon tanker.png|16px]]<br>[[Tanker|Tnk]] | |||
| [[File:Archetypeicon controller.png|16px]]<br>[[Controller|Con]] | |||
| [[File:Archetypeicon peacebringer.png|16px]]<br>[[Peacebringer|Pcb]] | |||
| [[File:Archetypeicon warshade.png|16px]]<br>[[Warshade|War]] | |||
| [[File:V_archetypeicon brute.png|16px]]<br>[[Brute|Bru]] | |||
| [[File:V_archetypeicon corruptor.png|16px]]<br>[[Corruptor|Cor]] | |||
| [[File:V_archetypeicon dominator.png|16px]]<br>[[Dominator|Dom]] | |||
| [[File:V_archetypeicon stalker.png|16px]]<br>[[Stalker|Stk]] | |||
| [[File:V_archetypeicon mastermind.png|16px]]<br>[[Mastermind|Mas]] | |||
| [[File:V_archetypeicon arachnos soldier.png|16px]]<br>[[Arachnos Soldier|ArS]] | |||
| [[File:V_archetypeicon arachnos widow.png|16px]]<br>[[Arachnos Widow|ArW]] | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="right" | Survivability | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 7 | |||
|'''10''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| 8 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="right" | Melee Damage | |||
| 8 | |||
| 2 | |||
| '''10''' | |||
| 7 | |||
| 2 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| 9 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 6 | |||
| '''10''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="right" | Ranged Damage | |||
| '''10''' | |||
| 6 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| 2 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="right" | Crowd Control | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| '''10''' | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| '''10''' | |||
| 4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="right" | Support | |||
| 2 | |||
| '''10''' | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 7 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| 2 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="right" | Pets | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| '''10''' | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:28, 24 June 2012
It's a sandbox, for testing and whatnot. w00t.
Comparision
With Color
Alignment | Heroes | Villains | ||||||||||||
VIP | ||||||||||||||
Stats / Arch | Bla |
Def |
Scr |
Tnk |
Con |
Pcb |
War |
Bru |
Cor |
Dom |
Stk |
Mas |
ArS |
ArW |
Survivability | 4 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 4 | ? | ? | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Melee Damage | 8 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | ? | ? | 9 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 8 |
Ranged Damage | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | ? | ? | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8 |
Crowd Control | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 10 | ? | ? | 6 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Support | 2 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 7 | ? | ? | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
Pets | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | ? | ? | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 2 |
Without color
Alignment | Heroes | Villains | ||||||||||||
VIP | ||||||||||||||
Stats / Arch | Bla |
Def |
Scr |
Tnk |
Con |
Pcb |
War |
Bru |
Cor |
Dom |
Stk |
Mas |
ArS |
ArW |
Survivability | 4 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 4 | ? | ? | 8 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Melee Damage | 8 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | ? | ? | 9 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 8 |
Ranged Damage | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | ? | ? | 2 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8 |
Crowd Control | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 10 | ? | ? | 6 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
Support | 2 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 7 | ? | ? | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
Pets | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | ? | ? | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 2 |