Invention Badges: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Aggelakis m (→External Links: +cat) |
imported>Blondeshell m (→External Links: templatize) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
== Overview == | == Overview == | ||
'''Invention Badges''' are | '''Invention Badges''' are earned by activities related to the [[Invention System]]. | ||
== Invention System Badges == | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge invention tutorial.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Inventor}} | |||
| Complete the Invention system tutorial | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge inventor lvl 1.png|54px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Artisan}} | |||
| Craft 50 times | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge inventor lvl 2.png|54px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Master Artisan}} | |||
| Craft 100 times | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge inventor lvl 3.png|54px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Craftsman}} | |||
| Craft 500 times | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge inventor lvl 4.png|54px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Master Craftsman}} | |||
| Craft 1,000 times | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge inventor lvl 5.png|54px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Fabricator}} | |||
| Craft 2,000 times | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 1.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Declining}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 10: Defense Debuff, To Hit Debuff, Taunt, and Confuse | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 2.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Decaying}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 15 and 20: Defense Debuff, To Hit Debuff, Taunt, and Confuse | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 3.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Despoiler}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 25 and 30: Defense Debuff, To Hit Debuff, Taunt, and Confuse | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 4.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Dismantler}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 35 and 40: Defense Debuff, To Hit Debuff, Taunt, and Confuse | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 5.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Retrograde}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 45 and 50: Defense Debuff, To Hit Debuff, Taunt, and Confuse | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 1.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Medicator}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 10: Heal | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 2.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Mender}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 15 and 20: Heal | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 3.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Rebuilder}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 25 and 30: Heal | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 4.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Revivifier}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 35 and 40: Heal | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 5.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Reanimator}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 45 and 50: Heal | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 1.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Armorer}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 10: Defense Buff, Resist Damage, Intangible | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 2.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Guardian}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 15 and 20: Defense Buff, Resist Damage, Intangible | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 3.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Protector}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 25 and 30: Defense Buff, Resist Damage, Intangible | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 4.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Security}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 35 and 40: Defense Buff, Resist Damage, Intangible | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 5.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Defensive}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 45 and 50: Defense Buff, Resist Damage, Intangible | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 1.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Blinding}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 10: Sleep, Snare, Hold, Stun, Immobilize, and Fear | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 2.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Beguiler}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 15 and 20: Sleep, Snare, Hold, Stun, Immobilize, and Fear | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 3.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Charming}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 25 and 30: Sleep, Snare, Hold, Stun, Immobilize, and Fear | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 4.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Charismatic}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 35 and 40: Sleep, Snare, Hold, Stun, Immobilize, and Fear | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 5.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Mesmerizer}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 45 and 50: Sleep, Snare, Hold, Stun, Immobilize, and Fear | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 1.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Energy Conservationist}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 10: Endurance Modification and Endurance Reduction | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 2.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Battery Powered}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 15 and 20: Endurance Modification and Endurance Reduction | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 3.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Nuclear Powered}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 25 and 30: Endurance Modification and Endurance Reduction | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 4.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Mystically Powered}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 35 and 40: Endurance Modification and Endurance Reduction | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 5.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Perpetual}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 45 and 50: Endurance Modification and Endurance Reduction | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 1.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Trigger Man}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 10: Recharge Rate and Interrupt Time | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 2.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Hired Gun}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 15 and 20: Recharge Rate and Interrupt Time | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 3.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Hit-Man}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 25 and 30: Recharge Rate and Interrupt Time | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 4.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Sniper}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 35 and 40: Recharge Rate and Interrupt Time | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 5.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Sharpshooter}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 45 and 50: Recharge Rate and Interrupt Time | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 1.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Major}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 10: Accuracy and To Hit Buff | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 2.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Lt. Colonel}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 15 and 20: Accuracy and To Hit Buff | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 3.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Colonel}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 25 and 30: Accuracy and To Hit Buff | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 4.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Major General}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 35 and 40: Accuracy and To Hit Buff | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 5.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|General}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 45 and 50: Accuracy and To Hit Buff | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 1.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Munitionist}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 10: Damage and Knockback | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 2.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Weaponeer}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 15 and 20: Damage and Knockback | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 3.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Warhead}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 25 and 30: Damage and Knockback | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 4.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Arms Dealer}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 35 and 40: Damage and Knockback | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 5.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Lord of War}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 45 and 50: Damage and Knockback | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 1.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Pilgrim}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 10: Run Speed, Jump, Fly Speed, and Range | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 2.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Vagabond}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 15 and 20: Run Speed, Jump, Fly Speed, and Range | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 3.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Wanderer}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 25 and 30: Run Speed, Jump, Fly Speed, and Range | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 4.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Walks the Earth}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 35 and 40: Run Speed, Jump, Fly Speed, and Range | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge crafter 5.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Nomad}} | |||
| Memorize the following recipes at level 45 and 50: Run Speed, Jump, Fly Speed, and Range | |||
|} | |||
<br /> | |||
== External Links == | == External Links == | ||
* [http://cit.cohtitan.com/badges/list/Inventions Invention Badges] at [http://cit.cohtitan.com/ City Info Tracker] | * [http://cit.cohtitan.com/badges/list/Inventions Invention Badges] at [http://cit.cohtitan.com/ City Info Tracker] | ||
{{BadgeHunter Category|invention}} | |||
{{Navbox Badges}} | |||
[[Category:Badges]] | [[Category:Badges]] |
Latest revision as of 01:21, 19 January 2014
Overview
Invention Badges are earned by activities related to the Invention System.
Invention System Badges
Inventor | Complete the Invention system tutorial | |
Artisan | Craft 50 times | |
Master Artisan | Craft 100 times | |
Craftsman | Craft 500 times | |
Master Craftsman | Craft 1,000 times | |
Fabricator | Craft 2,000 times | |
Declining | Memorize the following recipes at level 10: Defense Debuff, To Hit Debuff, Taunt, and Confuse | |
Decaying | Memorize the following recipes at level 15 and 20: Defense Debuff, To Hit Debuff, Taunt, and Confuse | |
Despoiler | Memorize the following recipes at level 25 and 30: Defense Debuff, To Hit Debuff, Taunt, and Confuse | |
Dismantler | Memorize the following recipes at level 35 and 40: Defense Debuff, To Hit Debuff, Taunt, and Confuse | |
Retrograde | Memorize the following recipes at level 45 and 50: Defense Debuff, To Hit Debuff, Taunt, and Confuse | |
Medicator | Memorize the following recipes at level 10: Heal | |
Mender | Memorize the following recipes at level 15 and 20: Heal | |
Rebuilder | Memorize the following recipes at level 25 and 30: Heal | |
Revivifier | Memorize the following recipes at level 35 and 40: Heal | |
Reanimator | Memorize the following recipes at level 45 and 50: Heal | |
Armorer | Memorize the following recipes at level 10: Defense Buff, Resist Damage, Intangible | |
Guardian | Memorize the following recipes at level 15 and 20: Defense Buff, Resist Damage, Intangible | |
Protector | Memorize the following recipes at level 25 and 30: Defense Buff, Resist Damage, Intangible | |
Security | Memorize the following recipes at level 35 and 40: Defense Buff, Resist Damage, Intangible | |
Defensive | Memorize the following recipes at level 45 and 50: Defense Buff, Resist Damage, Intangible | |
Blinding | Memorize the following recipes at level 10: Sleep, Snare, Hold, Stun, Immobilize, and Fear | |
Beguiler | Memorize the following recipes at level 15 and 20: Sleep, Snare, Hold, Stun, Immobilize, and Fear | |
Charming | Memorize the following recipes at level 25 and 30: Sleep, Snare, Hold, Stun, Immobilize, and Fear | |
Charismatic | Memorize the following recipes at level 35 and 40: Sleep, Snare, Hold, Stun, Immobilize, and Fear | |
Mesmerizer | Memorize the following recipes at level 45 and 50: Sleep, Snare, Hold, Stun, Immobilize, and Fear | |
Energy Conservationist | Memorize the following recipes at level 10: Endurance Modification and Endurance Reduction | |
Battery Powered | Memorize the following recipes at level 15 and 20: Endurance Modification and Endurance Reduction | |
Nuclear Powered | Memorize the following recipes at level 25 and 30: Endurance Modification and Endurance Reduction | |
Mystically Powered | Memorize the following recipes at level 35 and 40: Endurance Modification and Endurance Reduction | |
Perpetual | Memorize the following recipes at level 45 and 50: Endurance Modification and Endurance Reduction | |
Trigger Man | Memorize the following recipes at level 10: Recharge Rate and Interrupt Time | |
Hired Gun | Memorize the following recipes at level 15 and 20: Recharge Rate and Interrupt Time | |
Hit-Man | Memorize the following recipes at level 25 and 30: Recharge Rate and Interrupt Time | |
Sniper | Memorize the following recipes at level 35 and 40: Recharge Rate and Interrupt Time | |
Sharpshooter | Memorize the following recipes at level 45 and 50: Recharge Rate and Interrupt Time | |
Major | Memorize the following recipes at level 10: Accuracy and To Hit Buff | |
Lt. Colonel | Memorize the following recipes at level 15 and 20: Accuracy and To Hit Buff | |
Colonel | Memorize the following recipes at level 25 and 30: Accuracy and To Hit Buff | |
Major General | Memorize the following recipes at level 35 and 40: Accuracy and To Hit Buff | |
General | Memorize the following recipes at level 45 and 50: Accuracy and To Hit Buff | |
Munitionist | Memorize the following recipes at level 10: Damage and Knockback | |
Weaponeer | Memorize the following recipes at level 15 and 20: Damage and Knockback | |
Warhead | Memorize the following recipes at level 25 and 30: Damage and Knockback | |
Arms Dealer | Memorize the following recipes at level 35 and 40: Damage and Knockback | |
Lord of War | Memorize the following recipes at level 45 and 50: Damage and Knockback | |
Pilgrim | Memorize the following recipes at level 10: Run Speed, Jump, Fly Speed, and Range | |
Vagabond | Memorize the following recipes at level 15 and 20: Run Speed, Jump, Fly Speed, and Range | |
Wanderer | Memorize the following recipes at level 25 and 30: Run Speed, Jump, Fly Speed, and Range | |
Walks the Earth | Memorize the following recipes at level 35 and 40: Run Speed, Jump, Fly Speed, and Range | |
Nomad | Memorize the following recipes at level 45 and 50: Run Speed, Jump, Fly Speed, and Range |
External Links
|