User:Fleeting Whisper/Red Tomax Categories: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Fleeting Whisper (Created page with 'Saving these categories somewhere so they don't get lost by the forum purge: *5thColumn *Arachnos_Soldiers *BanishedPantheon *Base_Aux *Base_Defenses *Base_Fields *Base_Traps *Bl...') |
imported>Fleeting Whisper (updated links) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Saving these categories somewhere so they don't get lost by the forum purge: | Saving these categories somewhere so they don't get lost by the forum purge: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!| Category Link | |||
! class="unsortable" | Notes | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=5thColumn 5th Column] | |||
|| Includes the [[5th Columnist Badge|5th Column Gladiator]] stats | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Arachnos_Soldiers Arachnos Soldiers] | |||
|| This is the primary set type for [[Arachnos Soldier]]s, not the NPC type | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=BanishedPantheon Banished Pantheon] | |||
|| Includes [[Dark Astoria]] [[Adamastor]] as well as the Adamastor in the [[Tina Macintyre]] mission | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Base_Aux Base Aux] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Base_Defenses Base Defenses] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Base_Fields Base Fields] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Base_Traps Base Traps] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Blaster_Ranged Blaster Ranged] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Blaster_Support Blaster Support] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Boosts Boosts] | |||
|| Enhancements | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Brute_Defense Brute Defense] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Brute_Melee Brute Melee] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Cabal Cabal] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Carnival Carnival of Shadows] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=CircleOfThorns Circle of Thorns] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Clockwork Clockwork] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Controller_Buff Controller Buff] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Controller_Control Controller Control] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Corruptor_Buff Corruptor Buff] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Corruptor_Ranged Corruptor Ranged] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Council Council] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=CouncilEmpire Council Empire] | |||
|| From the [[Portal Corporation]] missions | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Crey Crey] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=CroatoaGhosts Croatoa Ghosts] | |||
|| The [[Fog]] entity in certain [[Croatoa]] missions | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=CroatoaMissions Croatoa Missions] | |||
|| [[Sally]], the [[Croatoa|Salamanca]] Lake monster | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Defender_Buff Defender Buff] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Defender_Ranged Defender Ranged] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=DevouringEarth Devouring Earth] | |||
|| Includes [[Hamidon]] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Dominator_Assault Dominator Assault] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Dominator_Control Dominator Control] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Epic Epic] | |||
|| Ancillary and Patron Power Pools | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Event Event] | |||
|| [[Ghost Ship]], [[Lusca]], [[Halloween Event]], [[Winter Event]], and the [[City of Villains]] launch event | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Family Family] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=FirBolg Fir Bolg] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Freakshow Freakshow] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Generic Generic] | |||
|| [[Brawl]] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Guns Guns] | |||
|| Appears to be gun weapon powers from many factions ([[Family]], [[Rikti]], [[Nemesis]], [[Crey]], [[Malta]], [[Goldbrickers]], etc.) | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Hellions Hellions] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Hydra Hydra] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Igneous Igneous] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Inherent Inherent] | |||
|| Includes [[Veteran Rewards]] powers and [[Kheldian]] form powers | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Inspirations Inspirations] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Items_Of_Power Items of Power] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Kheldian_Pets Kheldian Pets] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Malta Malta] | |||
|| Includes [[Knives of Artemis]] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Mastermind_Buff Mastermind Buff] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Mastermind_Pets Mastermind Pets] | |||
|| The actual pets summoned by the [[Mastermind]] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Mastermind_Summon Mastermind Summon] | |||
|| The powersets which include the pet summon powers | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Midnight_Squad Midnight Squad] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Mission_Maker_Attacks Mission Maker Attacks] | |||
|| "Mission Maker" refers to Mission Architect | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Mission_Maker_Secondary Mission Maker Secondary] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Mission_Pets Mission Pets] | |||
|| Pets/Allies in various missions. Nothing (specifically) to do with Mission Architect | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Nemesis Nemesis] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Nictus Nictus] | |||
|| Does not include [[Nictus]]-infused [[Romulus]] or the [[Cimeroran Traitors#Nictus Essnece (1)|Nictus Essences]] from the [[Imperious Task Force]]. Does include [[Void Hunters]] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=NPC_Pets NPC Pets] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Objects Objects] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Outcasts Outcasts] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Peacebringer_Defensive Peacebringer Defensive] | |||
|| [[Luminous Aura]] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Peacebringer_Offensive Peacebringer Offensive] | |||
|| [[Luminous Blast]] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Pets Pets] | |||
|| Includes both [[Controller]]/[[Dominator]] pets and the entities which make location AoEs work | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Pool Pool] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Portal Portal] | |||
|| Most enemies encountered in [[Portal Corporation]] which are not specifically [[Praetorian]] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=PracticeRobots Practice Robots] | |||
|| ??? | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Praetorians Praetorians] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Prisoners Prisoners] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=RedCaps Red Caps] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Rikti Rikti] | |||
|| Includes [[Lost]] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Romans Romans] | |||
|| Both the [[Cimeroran Traitors]] and the [[Cimerorans]] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Rularuu Rularuu] | |||
|| Includes definitions for [[Chularn the Slave Lord]], [[Kuularth the Scavenger]], [[Aloore the Watcher]], [[Uuralur the Mirror]], and [[Rularuu the Ravager]], though none appear in the game. Except for Chularn, none have actual powers other than [[Fly]] and [[Purple Triangles of Doom]] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Scrapper_Defense Scrapper Defense] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Scrapper_Melee Scrapper Melee] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Set_Bonus Set Bonus] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Skulls Skulls] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=SkyRaiders Sky Raiders] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Stalker_Defense Stalker Defense] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Stalker_Melee Stalker Melee] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Tanker_Defense Tanker Defense] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Tanker_Melee Tanker Melee] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Teamwork Teamwork] | |||
|| The secondary for [[Arachnos Widow]]s | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Temporary_Powers Temporary Powers] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=TerraVolta Terra Volta] | |||
|| The [[Terra Volta]] reactor, and the explosives found throughout the final mission | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Training_Gadgets Training Gadgets] | |||
|| The secondary for [[Arachnos Soldier]]s | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Trolls Trolls] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Tsoo Tsoo] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Tuatha Tuatha] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Turrets Turrets] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Unseelie_Court Unseelie Court] | |||
|| Only show up for the [[Halloween Event]] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Vahzilok Vahzilok] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Vanguard Vanguard] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Villain_Pets Villain Pets] | |||
|| Entities for location AoEs in powersets which began as [[City of Villains]]-only, as well as the pet summons from [[Patron Power Pool]]s | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_Arachnos Arachnos] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_Batzul Bat'Zul] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_CapauDiableDemons Cap au Diable Demons] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_Coralax Coralax] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_FreedomCorps Freedom Corps] | |||
|| [[Longbow]] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_FreedomPhalanx Freedom Phalanx] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_GenericHeroes Generic Heroes] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_GenericVillains Generic Villains] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_GoldBrickers Gold Brickers] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_Infected Infected] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_LegacyChain Legacy Chain] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_Luddites Luddites] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_Meteor Meteor] | |||
|| [[Bloody Bay]] meteors | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_Miscellaneous Miscellaneous] | |||
|| Various Bosses/AVs | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_Mooks Mooks] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_ParagonPolice Paragon Police] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_Rularuu Rularuu] | |||
|| [[Cathedral of Pain]] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_Scrapyarders Scrapyarders] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_Security_Guards Security Guards] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_Shivan Shivan] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_SirensCallPhantom Sirens Call Phantom] | |||
|| ??? | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_SlagGolems Slag Golems] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_Snakes Snakes] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_SpectralPirates Spectral Pirates] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_SpetsnazCommandos Spetsnaz Commandos] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_Vindicators Vindicators] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_Wailers Wailers] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=V_Wyvern Wyvern] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Warriors Warriors] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Warshade_Defensive Warshade Defensive] | |||
|| [[Umbral Aura]] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Warshade_Offensive Warshade Offensive] | |||
|| [[Umbral Blast]] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Widow_Training Widow Training] | |||
|| Primary for [[Arachnos Widow]]s | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=WISDOM WISDOM] | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Wisps Wisps] | |||
|| [[Croatoa]] wisps | |||
|- | |||
|| [http://tomax.cohtitan.com/data/powers/category.php?cat=Zombies Zombies] | |||
|| [[Zombie Apocalypse]] | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 23:30, 8 June 2010
Saving these categories somewhere so they don't get lost by the forum purge: