User:Sekoia/Day Jobs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Sekoia |
imported>Sekoia No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Day Job Badges {{Anchor|hero jobs}} === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align:left" width="90%" | |||
! width="20%" | Day Job !! width="30%" | Logout Location !! width="50%" | Bonus Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_ArachnosOfficial.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Arachnos Traitor}} | |||
| [[Grandville]] | |||
| [[File:DayJob_Flight.png|20px]] Toggle: Self Fly | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge DayJob Architect.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Architect}} | |||
| Inside [[Architect Entertainment]] buildings. | |||
| [[File:DayJob Loot.png|20px]] Auto: Mission Architect tickets (mission completion) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_Banker.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Banker}} | |||
| [[Vault Reserve]]s | |||
| [[File:DayJob_InfBoost.png|20px]] Auto: Influence Bonus (Mission Completion) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_ArachnosAgent.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Cannon Fodder}} | |||
| Arachnos Bases with no hostile critters | |||
| [[File:DayJob_XPBoost.png|20px]] Auto: XP Bonus (Mission Completion) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_CareGiver.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Caregiver}} | |||
| [[Hospital]]s | |||
| [[File:DayJob_RegenBoost.png|20px]] Auto: +Regeneration (Out of Combat) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_Mender.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Chronologist}} | |||
| [[Ouroboros]] | |||
| [[File:DayJob_Loot.png|20px]] Auto: Recipe Bonus (Mission Completion) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_Cimeroran.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Cimeroran}} | |||
| [[Cimerora]] | |||
| [[File:DayJob_ResistBoost.png|20px]] Auto: Self +Res(All) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_CityOfficial.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|City Official}} | |||
| [[City Hall]], [[Freedom Corps]] headquarters | |||
| [[File:DayJob_InfBoost.png|20px]] Auto: Influence Bonus (Mission Completion) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_Clubber.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Clubber}} | |||
| [[Pocket D]] | |||
| [[File:DayJob_RecoveryBoost.png|20px]] Auto: +Recovery (Out of Combat) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_Commuter.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Commuter}} | |||
| [[Paragon Transit Authority|Train Stations]] | |||
| [[File:DayJob_SpeedBoost.png|20px]] Auto: +Movement Speed | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_CreyEmployee.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Crey Test Subject}} | |||
| The Crey building in [[Nerva Archipelago]] | |||
| [[File:DayJob_Loot.png|20px]] Auto: Inspiration Bonus (Mission Completion) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_Auctioneer.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Day Trader}} | |||
| [[Wentworth's Fine Consignments|Wentworth's]] | |||
| [[File:DayJob_WentworthsTeleport.png|20px]] Teleport to Wentworth's | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_DimensionalExplorer.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Dimensional Explorer}} | |||
| [[Shadow Shard]] | |||
| [[File:DayJob_Flight.png|20px]] Toggle: Self Fly | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_Duelist.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Duelist}} | |||
| [[Arena]]s | |||
| [[File:DayJob_EnduranceBoost.png|20px]] Auto: +Max End | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_ClothesHorse.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Fashion Designer}} | |||
| [[Icon]] | |||
| [[File:Salvage TailorDiscount.png|20px]] Tailor Discount Coupons | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_Pilot.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Grounded}} | |||
| [[Black Helicopter Line]] | |||
| [[File:DayJob_SpeedBoost.png|20px]] Auto: +Movement Speed | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_Smuggler.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Gunrunner}} | |||
| [[Ferry]] docks | |||
| [[File:DayJob_Loot.png|20px]] Auto: Enhancement Bonus (Mission Completion) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_Intern.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Intern}} | |||
| [[Portal Corporation]] | |||
| [[File:DayJob_Loot.png|20px]] Auto: Inspiration Bonus (Mission Completion) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_LawEnforcement.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Law Enforcer}} | |||
| Police stations | |||
| [[File:DayJob_XPBoost.png|20px]] Auto: XP Bonus (Mission Completion) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_Midnighter.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Midnighter}} | |||
| [[Midnighter Club]] | |||
| [[File:DayJob_Loot.png|20px]] Auto: Arcane Salvage Bonus (Mission Completion) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_MonitorDuty.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Monitor Duty}} | |||
| [[Base Portal]]s | |||
| [[File:DayJob_InfBoost.png|20px]] Auto: Prestige Bonus (Mission Completion) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_Gravedigger.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Mortician}} | |||
| [[Graveyard]]s | |||
| [[File:DayJob_DebtProtection.png|20px]] Auto: XP Debt Protection | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_OnPatrol.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Patroller}} | |||
| ''No Location Requirement: Anywhere'' | |||
| [[File:DayJob_XPBoost.png|20px]] [[Patrol Experience|Patrol XP]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_Griefer.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Predator}} | |||
| [[PvP Zones]] | |||
| [[File:DayJob_RechargeBoost.png|20px]] Auto: +Recharge | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_Demagogue.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Professional Liar}} | |||
| The [[Super Group Registrar|SG Building]] in [[Port Oakes]] | |||
| [[File:DayJob_InfBoost.png|20px]] Auto: Infamy Bonus (Mission Completion) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_Scholar.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Professor}} | |||
| [[University|Universities]] | |||
| [[File:DayJob_Loot.png|20px]] Auto: Tech Salvage Bonus (Mission Completion) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_ShopKeeper.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Shop Keeper}} | |||
| [[Stores Inventory|Stores]] | |||
| [[File:DayJob_Loot.png|20px]] Auto: Enhancement Bonus (Mission Completion) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge_DayJob_VanguardRecruit.png|20px]] {{DayJobBadge|Vanguard Recruit}} | |||
| [[Rikti War Zone|Vanguard Base]] | |||
| [[File:DayJob_Loot.png|20px]] Auto: Vanguard Merit Bonus (Mission Completion) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Accolade Badges === | === Accolade Badges === | ||
Revision as of 18:31, 30 December 2010
Day Job Badges
Day Job | Logout Location | Bonus Description |
---|---|---|
Template:DayJobBadge | Grandville | Toggle: Self Fly |
Template:DayJobBadge | Inside Architect Entertainment buildings. | Auto: Mission Architect tickets (mission completion) |
Template:DayJobBadge | Vault Reserves | Auto: Influence Bonus (Mission Completion) |
Template:DayJobBadge | Arachnos Bases with no hostile critters | Auto: XP Bonus (Mission Completion) |
Template:DayJobBadge | Hospitals | Auto: +Regeneration (Out of Combat) |
Template:DayJobBadge | Ouroboros | Auto: Recipe Bonus (Mission Completion) |
Template:DayJobBadge | Cimerora | Auto: Self +Res(All) |
Template:DayJobBadge | City Hall, Freedom Corps headquarters | Auto: Influence Bonus (Mission Completion) |
Template:DayJobBadge | Pocket D | Auto: +Recovery (Out of Combat) |
Template:DayJobBadge | Train Stations | Auto: +Movement Speed |
Template:DayJobBadge | The Crey building in Nerva Archipelago | Auto: Inspiration Bonus (Mission Completion) |
Template:DayJobBadge | Wentworth's | Teleport to Wentworth's |
Template:DayJobBadge | Shadow Shard | Toggle: Self Fly |
Template:DayJobBadge | Arenas | Auto: +Max End |
Template:DayJobBadge | Icon | Tailor Discount Coupons |
Template:DayJobBadge | Black Helicopter Line | Auto: +Movement Speed |
Template:DayJobBadge | Ferry docks | Auto: Enhancement Bonus (Mission Completion) |
Template:DayJobBadge | Portal Corporation | Auto: Inspiration Bonus (Mission Completion) |
Template:DayJobBadge | Police stations | Auto: XP Bonus (Mission Completion) |
Template:DayJobBadge | Midnighter Club | Auto: Arcane Salvage Bonus (Mission Completion) |
Template:DayJobBadge | Base Portals | Auto: Prestige Bonus (Mission Completion) |
Template:DayJobBadge | Graveyards | Auto: XP Debt Protection |
Template:DayJobBadge | No Location Requirement: Anywhere | Patrol XP |
Template:DayJobBadge | PvP Zones | Auto: +Recharge |
Template:DayJobBadge | The SG Building in Port Oakes | Auto: Infamy Bonus (Mission Completion) |
Template:DayJobBadge | Universities | Auto: Tech Salvage Bonus (Mission Completion) |
Template:DayJobBadge | Stores | Auto: Enhancement Bonus (Mission Completion) |
Template:DayJobBadge | Vanguard Base | Auto: Vanguard Merit Bonus (Mission Completion) |