Super Pack/Lords of Winter: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{wip|date=20-Oct-2021|note=Not all cards have been verified to be able to pulled. There is also weighting on the cards (the Purple VR cards are much rarer than the Winter Enhancement VR cards) that has not been documented.}} | {{wip|date=20-Oct-2021|note=Not all cards have been verified to be able to pulled. There is also weighting on the cards (the Purple VR cards are much rarer than the Winter Enhancement VR cards) that has not been documented.}} | ||
{{TOCright}} | {{TOCright}} | ||
== Overview == | == Overview == | ||
[[File:SuperPackLoW Front.png|left]] | [[File:SuperPackLoW Front.png|left]] | ||
'''Lords of Winter''' is the third [[Super Pack]] set, this set was never released on Live | '''Lords of Winter''' is the third [[Super Pack]] set, this set was never released on Live. It was released on Rebirth as part of the [[Rebirth Issue 2 Edition 3]]. They can be purchased using [[Candy Cane Salvage|Candy Canes]] at the [[Candy Keeper]]. They contain special [[Winter Enhancement Sets]] which can be made Superior with [[Enhancement Catalyst]]s. There are 122 cards that can be obtained from the pack. | ||
{{clrl}} | {{clrl}} | ||
== Contents == | == Contents == | ||
NOTE: The cards are presented in their believed card order but an xxx means that no one has yet verified receiving that card. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="75%" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="75%" | ||
! width="10%"| Card # !! width="55%"| Card Name !! width="20%"| Type of Item !! width="10%"| Rarity | ! width="10%"| Card # !! width="55%"| Card Name !! width="20%"| Type of Item !! width="10%"| Rarity | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 || [[Reward Merit]]s x25 || [[Special Salvage]]|| Common | | 22 || [[Reward Merit]]s x25 || [[Special Salvage]]|| Common | ||
|- | |||
| 26 || [[Defense Amplifier]] (4 hours) || [[Temporary Power]]|| Uncommon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 || [[Offense Amplifier]] (4 hours) || [[Temporary Power]]|| Uncommon | | 27 || [[Offense Amplifier]] (4 hours) || [[Temporary Power]]|| Uncommon | ||
Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
| 56 || [[Blistering Cold: Accuracy/Damage]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | | 56 || [[Blistering Cold: Accuracy/Damage]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 57 || [[Blistering Cold: Damage/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 58 || [[Blistering Cold: Accuracy/Damage/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 59 || [[Blistering Cold: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 60 || [[Blistering Cold: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 61 || [[Blistering Cold: Recharge/Chance for Hold]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 62 || [[Winter's Bite: Accuracy/Damage]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | | 62 || [[Winter's Bite: Accuracy/Damage]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
| xx || [[Winter's Bite: Damage/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | | xx || [[Winter's Bite: Damage/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 64 || [[Winter's Bite: Accuracy/Damage/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 65 || [[Winter's Bite: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | | 65 || [[Winter's Bite: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 66 || [[Winter's Bite: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 67 || [[Winter's Bite: Recharge/Chance for -Speed & -Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 68 || [[Frozen Blast: Accuracy/Damage]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | | 68 || [[Frozen Blast: Accuracy/Damage]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 69 || [[Frozen Blast: Damage/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 70 || [[Frozen Blast: Accuracy/Damage/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | | 70 || [[Frozen Blast: Accuracy/Damage/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
Line 88: | Line 90: | ||
| xx || [[Frozen Blast: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | | xx || [[Frozen Blast: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 72 || [[Frozen Blast: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 73 || [[Frozen Blast: Recharge/Chance for Immobilize]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | | 73 || [[Frozen Blast: Recharge/Chance for Immobilize]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
Line 100: | Line 102: | ||
| 77 || [[Avalanche: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | | 77 || [[Avalanche: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 78 || [[Avalanche: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 79 || [[Avalanche: Recharge/Chance for Knockdown]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 80 || [[Entomb: Accuracy/Hold]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | | 80 || [[Entomb: Accuracy/Hold]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 81 || [[Entomb: Hold/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 82 || [[Entomb: Endurance/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | | 82 || [[Entomb: Endurance/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 83 || [[Entomb: Accuracy/Hold/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 84 || [[Entomb: Accuracy/Hold/Endurance/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | | 84 || [[Entomb: Accuracy/Hold/Endurance/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 85 || [[Entomb: Rech/Chance for +Absorb]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- Very Rares Begin --> | <!-- Very Rares Begin --> | ||
| 86 || [[Reward Merit]]s x100 || [[Special Salvage]]|| Very Rare | | 86 || [[Reward Merit]]s x100 || [[Special Salvage]]|| Very Rare | ||
|- | |||
| 87 || [[Enhancement Catalyst]] || [[Special Salvage]]|| Very Rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 88 || 50% XP Booster (2 Charges) || [[Temporary Power]]|| Very Rare | | 88 || 50% XP Booster (2 Charges) || [[Temporary Power]]|| Very Rare | ||
Line 123: | Line 127: | ||
| 89 || Double XP Booster || [[Temporary Power]]|| Very Rare | | 89 || Double XP Booster || [[Temporary Power]]|| Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 93 || [[Blistering Cold: Accuracy/Damage]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 94 || [[Blistering Cold: Damage/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | 94 || [[Blistering Cold: Damage/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
Line 131: | Line 135: | ||
| 96 || [[Blistering Cold: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | 96 || [[Blistering Cold: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 97 || [[Blistering Cold: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 98 || [[Blistering Cold: Recharge/Chance for Hold]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | 98 || [[Blistering Cold: Recharge/Chance for Hold]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
Line 137: | Line 141: | ||
| 99 || [[Winter's Bite: Accuracy/Damage]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | 99 || [[Winter's Bite: Accuracy/Damage]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 100 || [[Winter's Bite: Damage/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 101 || [[Winter's Bite: Accuracy/Damage/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 102 || [[Winter's Bite: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 103 || [[Winter's Bite: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | 103 || [[Winter's Bite: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
Line 149: | Line 153: | ||
| 105 || [[Frozen Blast: Accuracy/Damage]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | 105 || [[Frozen Blast: Accuracy/Damage]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 106 || [[Frozen Blast: Damage/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 107 || [[Frozen Blast: Accuracy/Damage/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | 107 || [[Frozen Blast: Accuracy/Damage/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 108 || [[Frozen Blast: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 109 || [[Frozen Blast: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 110 || [[Frozen Blast: Recharge/Chance for Immobilize]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 111 || [[Avalanche: Accuracy/Damage]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 112 || [[Avalanche: Damage/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | 112 || [[Avalanche: Damage/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
Line 167: | Line 171: | ||
| 114 || [[Avalanche: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | 114 || [[Avalanche: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 115 || [[Avalanche: Accuracy/Damage/Endurance/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xx || [[Avalanche: Recharge/Chance for Knockdown]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | xx || [[Avalanche: Recharge/Chance for Knockdown]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 117 || [[Entomb: Accuracy/Hold]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xx || [[Entomb: Hold/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 119 || [[Entomb: Endurance/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 120 || [[Entomb: Accuracy/Hold/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 121 || [[Entomb: Accuracy/Hold/Endurance/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | 121 || [[Entomb: Accuracy/Hold/Endurance/Recharge]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
Line 183: | Line 187: | ||
| 122 || [[Entomb: Rech/Chance for +Absorb]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | 122 || [[Entomb: Rech/Chance for +Absorb]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 123 || [[Winter's Gift: Run Speed, Jump, Flight Speed, Range]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || | | 123 || [[Winter's Gift: Run Speed, Jump, Flight Speed, Range]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |||
| 124 || [[Winter's Gift: Run Speed, Jump, Flight Speed, Range/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 125 || [[Winter's Gift: Slow Resistance (20%)]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | | 125 || [[Winter's Gift: Slow Resistance (20%)]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |||
| 126 || [[Winter's Gift: Run Speed, Jump, Flight Speed, Range]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 127 || [[Winter's Gift: Run Speed, Jump, Flight Speed, Range/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | 127 || [[Winter's Gift: Run Speed, Jump, Flight Speed, Range/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |||
| 128 || [[Winter's Gift: Slow Resistance (20%)]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- Purple Recipes Begin --> | <!-- Purple Recipes Begin --> | ||
| | | 129 || [[Hecatomb: Damage (Superior)]] || [[Very Rare IO Sets|Very Rare Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xxx || [[Hecatomb: Damage/Recharge (Superior)]] || [[Very Rare IO Sets|Very Rare Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | xxx || [[Hecatomb: Damage/Recharge (Superior)]] || [[Very Rare IO Sets|Very Rare Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
Line 206: | Line 216: | ||
| 136 || [[Armageddon: Damage/Recharge (Superior)]] || [[Very Rare IO Sets|Very Rare Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | 136 || [[Armageddon: Damage/Recharge (Superior)]] || [[Very Rare IO Sets|Very Rare Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 137 || [[Armageddon: Damage/Recharge/Accuracy (Superior)]] || [[Very Rare IO Sets|Very Rare Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xxx || [[Armageddon: Recharge/Accuracy (Superior)]] || [[Very Rare IO Sets|Very Rare Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | xxx || [[Armageddon: Recharge/Accuracy (Superior)]] || [[Very Rare IO Sets|Very Rare Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
Line 248: | Line 258: | ||
| xxx || [[Soulbound Allegiance: Damage/Endurance (Superior)]] || [[Very Rare IO Sets|Very Rare Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | xxx || [[Soulbound Allegiance: Damage/Endurance (Superior)]] || [[Very Rare IO Sets|Very Rare Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 158 || [[Soulbound Allegiance: Chance for Build Up (Superior)]] || [[Very Rare IO Sets|Very Rare Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xxx || [[Coercive Persuasion: Confuse (Superior)]] || [[Very Rare IO Sets|Very Rare Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | xxx || [[Coercive Persuasion: Confuse (Superior)]] || [[Very Rare IO Sets|Very Rare Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
Line 262: | Line 272: | ||
| xxx || [[Coercive Persuasion: Contagious Confusion (Superior)]] || [[Very Rare IO Sets|Very Rare Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | xxx || [[Coercive Persuasion: Contagious Confusion (Superior)]] || [[Very Rare IO Sets|Very Rare Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 165 || [[Fortunata's Hypnosis: Sleep (Superior)]] || [[Very Rare IO Sets|Very Rare Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xxx || [[Fortunata's Hypnosis: Sleep/Recharge (Superior)]] || [[Very Rare IO Sets|Very Rare Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | xxx || [[Fortunata's Hypnosis: Sleep/Recharge (Superior)]] || [[Very Rare IO Sets|Very Rare Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
Line 314: | Line 324: | ||
| 194 || [[Brain Storm Idea Salvage|Brain Storm Ideas]] x40 || [[Special Salvage]] || Common | | 194 || [[Brain Storm Idea Salvage|Brain Storm Ideas]] x40 || [[Special Salvage]] || Common | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 197 || [[Winter Storm: Accuracy/Slow]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || | | 197 || [[Winter Storm: Accuracy/Slow]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |||
| 198 || [[Winter Storm: Damage/Slow]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| 199 || [[Winter Storm: Accuracy/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 200 || [[Winter Storm: Accuracy/Damage/Slow]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | | 200 || [[Winter Storm: Accuracy/Damage/Slow]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 201 || [[Winter Storm: | | 201 || [[Winter Storm: Endurance/Recharge/Slow]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | ||
|- | |||
| 202 || [[Winter Storm: Recharge/Chance for Cold Damage]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Rare | |||
|- | |||
| 203 || [[Winter Storm: Accuracy/Slow]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 204 || [[Winter Storm: Damage/Slow]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | 204 || [[Winter Storm: Damage/Slow]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |||
| 205 || [[Winter Storm: Accuracy/Endurance]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 206 || [[Winter Storm: Accuracy/Damage/Slow]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | 206 || [[Winter Storm: Accuracy/Damage/Slow]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | ||
|- | |||
| xxx || [[Winter Storm: Endurance/Recharge/Slow]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 208 || [[Winter Storm: Recharge/Chance for Cold Damage]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare | | 208 || [[Winter Storm: Recharge/Chance for Cold Damage]] || [[Winter Enhancements|Winter Enhancement]] || Very Rare |
Latest revision as of 15:31, 27 September 2022
Overview
Lords of Winter is the third Super Pack set, this set was never released on Live. It was released on Rebirth as part of the Rebirth Issue 2 Edition 3. They can be purchased using Candy Canes at the Candy Keeper. They contain special Winter Enhancement Sets which can be made Superior with Enhancement Catalysts. There are 122 cards that can be obtained from the pack.
Contents
NOTE: The cards are presented in their believed card order but an xxx means that no one has yet verified receiving that card.