User:SpaceNut: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>SpaceNut No edit summary |
imported>SpaceNut (→Long Term Goals: tables! whee! (will prettify later)) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
==Long Term Goals== | ==Long Term Goals== | ||
50 - Blaster | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | ||
|+'''Every AT to 50''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | '''Heroes''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#00dd00; color:white" | Blaster | |||
| align="center" style="background:#00dd00; color:white" | Scrapper | |||
| align="center" style="background:#00dd00; color:white" | Tanker | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:red; color:white" | Controller @ 42 | |||
| align="center" style="background:red; color:white" | Peacebringer @ 38 | |||
| align="center" style="background:red; color:white" | Warshade @ 31 | |||
| align="center" style="background:red; color:white" | Defender @ 22 | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | '''Villains''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#00dd00; color:white" | Brute | |||
| align="center" style="background:#00dd00; color:white" | Dominator | |||
| align="center" style="background:#00dd00; color:white" | Mastermind | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:red; color:white" | Stalker @ 27 | |||
| align="center" style="background:red; color:white" | Corruptor @ 23 | |||
| align="center" style="background:red; color:white" | Arachnos Widow @ 14 | |||
| align="center" style="background:red; color:white" | Arachnos Soldier @ 12 | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | |||
|+'''Every Scrapper powerset to 50''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:red; color:white" | Broad Sword | |||
| align="center" style="background:#00dd00; color:white" | Claws | |||
| align="center" style="background:red; color:white" | Dark Melee | |||
| align="center" style="background:#00dd00; color:white" | Dual Blades | |||
| align="center" style="background:red; color:white" | Fiery Melee | |||
| align="center" style="background:#00dd00; color:white" | Katana | |||
| align="center" style="background:#00dd00; color:white" | Martial Arts | |||
| align="center" style="background:red; color:white" | Spines | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#00dd00; color:white" | Dark Armor | |||
| align="center" style="background:#00dd00; color:white" | Fiery Aura | |||
| align="center" style="background:red; color:white" | Invulnerability | |||
Broad Sword | | align="center" style="background:#00dd00; color:white" | Regeneration | ||
| align="center" style="background:red; color:white" | Shield Defense | |||
| align="center" style="background:#00dd00; color:white" | Super Reflexes | |||
| align="center" style="background:red; color:white" | Willpower | |||
Dark Melee | | style="background:#efefef;" | | ||
|} | |||
Fiery Melee | |||
Martial Arts | |||
Spines | |||
{{clr}} | {{clr}} | ||
Revision as of 19:39, 16 May 2009
|
Currently Playing
- Filibuster - Level 47 Dark Melee/Willpower Scrapper, Champion
- Dung Beatle - Level 41 Earth Control/Sonic Resonance Controller, Virtue
- Ngwenyama - Level 34 Fiery Melee/Shield Defense Scrapper, Justice
- Fractured Shadow - Level 27 Dark Melee/Ninjitsu Stalker, Infinity
Mission Architect
Arc Title: Fire and Ice: Naughty and Nice
Arc ID#: 31975
Description: Mysterious happenings in the local hospital lead to a kidnapping, a prison break, the arrival of a new hero and the fall of a new villain.
Author: @SpaceNut
Alignment: Heroic
Length: Long (4 missions; approx. 1 hour)
Difficulty Level: Solo
Enemies:
- Type: 1 Elite Boss
- Factions: Crey, Prisoners, Arachnos, Wailers, Custom Groups
Additional Notes: Best played level 30-40. Missions 1 and 2 exemp to 41, missions 3 and 4 exemp to 38. Elite boss in final mission, but you have an ally helping you.
Long Term Goals
Heroes | Blaster | Scrapper | Tanker |
Controller @ 42 | Peacebringer @ 38 | Warshade @ 31 | Defender @ 22 |
Villains | Brute | Dominator | Mastermind |
Stalker @ 27 | Corruptor @ 23 | Arachnos Widow @ 14 | Arachnos Soldier @ 12 |
Broad Sword | Claws | Dark Melee | Dual Blades | Fiery Melee | Katana | Martial Arts | Spines |
Dark Armor | Fiery Aura | Invulnerability | Regeneration | Shield Defense | Super Reflexes | Willpower |
Level 50 Heroes
|
Barbacoa Belle | |
Level 50 . . | |
Dual Blades / Fiery Aura Body Mastery | |
Speed • Fitness Leaping |
|
Electrilux (Keith Sterling) | |
Level 50 . . | |
Electrical Blast / Electricity Manipulation Electrical Mastery | |
Flight • Fitness Teleportation |
|
Frozen Son | |
Level 50 . . | |
Ice Armor / Ice Melee Arctic Mastery | |
Concealment • Fitness Leaping |
|
Harry the Hepcat | |
Level 50 . . | |
Claws / Super Reflexes Body Mastery | |
Leaping • Fitness |
|
Laa'fe Cskeh | |
Level 50 . . | |
Martial Arts / Regeneration Body Mastery | |
Leaping • Fitness Flight |
|
Obsidian Honor | |
Level 50 . . | |
Katana / Dark Armor Darkness Mastery | |
Speed • Fitness |
Level 50 Villains
|
Discordant Potential | |
Level 50 . . | |
Thugs / Force Field Mu Mastery | |
Leaping • Leadership |
|
Flaming Father | |
Level 50 . . | |
Fiery Melee / Fiery Aura Mu Mastery | |
Super Speed • Fitness Presence |
|
Vicki Villosa | |
Level 50 . . | |
Plant Control / Icy Assault Leviathan Mastery | |
Flight • Fitness Presence |