Random Rare Recipe Drop Rates: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Leandro |
imported>Leandro |
||
Line 811: | Line 811: | ||
== Level 25-29 == | == Level 25-29 == | ||
This table is based on | This table is based on 109 rolls by Leandro. More on the way! | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float: left;"|- | {| class="wikitable" style="float: left;"|- | ||
Line 818: | Line 818: | ||
!Percent | !Percent | ||
!Rate | !Rate | ||
|- | |||
|align="right" |5 | |||
|[[File:IO Aegis.png|20px]] [[Aegis: End/Rech/Res]] | |||
|align="right" |4,59% | |||
|align="right" |1 in 21 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right" |5 | |||
|[[File:IO Call to Arms.png|20px]] [[Call to Arms: End/Dam/Rech]] | |||
|align="right" |4,59% | |||
|align="right" |1 in 21 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right" |5 | |||
|[[File:IO Kinetic Combat.png|20px]] [[Kinetic Combat: Dam/End/Rech]] | |||
|align="right" |4,59% | |||
|align="right" |1 in 21 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right" |5 | |||
|[[File:IO Luck of the Gambler.png|20px]] [[Luck of the Gambler: +7.5% Recharge Speed]] | |||
|align="right" |4,59% | |||
|align="right" |1 in 21 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right" |5 | |||
|[[File:IO Regenerative Tissue.png|20px]] [[Regenerative Tissue: End/Heal/Rech]] | |||
|align="right" |4,59% | |||
|align="right" |1 in 21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |4 | |align="right" |4 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Decimation.png|20px]] [[Decimation: Acc/End/Rech]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |3,67% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 27 | ||
|- | |||
|align="right" |4 | |||
|[[File:IO Luck of the Gambler.png|20px]] [[Luck of the Gambler: End/Rech]] | |||
|align="right" |3,67% | |||
|align="right" |1 in 27 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right" |4 | |||
|[[File:IO Touch of Death.png|20px]] [[Touch of Death: Acc/Dam/End]] | |||
|align="right" |3,67% | |||
|align="right" |1 in 27 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right" |3 | |||
|[[File:IO Basilisk's Gaze.png|20px]] [[Basilisk's Gaze: Chance for -Rech]] | |||
|align="right" |2,75% | |||
|align="right" |1 in 36 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |3 | |align="right" |3 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Entropic Chaos.png|20px]] [[Entropic Chaos: Dam/End/Rech]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |2,75% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |3 | |align="right" |3 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Time and Space Manipulation.png|20px]] [[Time & Space Manipulation: +Stealth]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |2,75% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 36 | ||
|- | |||
|align="right" |2 | |||
|[[File:IO Aegis.png|20px]] [[Aegis: End/Rech]] | |||
|align="right" |1,83% | |||
|align="right" |1 in 54 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |2 | |align="right" |2 | ||
|[[File:IO Decimation.png|20px]] [[Decimation: Acc/ | |[[File:IO Decimation.png|20px]] [[Decimation: Acc/Dam/Rech]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |1,83% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |2 | |align="right" |2 | ||
|[[File:IO Force Feedback.png|20px]] [[Force Feedback: Rech/Endurance]] | |[[File:IO Force Feedback.png|20px]] [[Force Feedback: Rech/Endurance]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |1,83% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |2 | |align="right" |2 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Freebird.png|20px]] [[Freebird: +Stealth]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |1,83% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 54 | ||
|- | |||
|align="right" |2 | |||
|[[File:IO Ghost Widow's Embrace.png|20px]] [[Ghost Widow's Embrace: Acc/Hold/Rech]] | |||
|align="right" |1,83% | |||
|align="right" |1 in 54 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right" |2 | |||
|[[File:IO Impeded Swiftness.png|20px]] [[Impeded Swiftness: End/Rech/Slow]] | |||
|align="right" |1,83% | |||
|align="right" |1 in 54 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right" |2 | |||
|[[File:IO Impervious Skin.png|20px]] [[Impervious Skin: End/Rech/Res]] | |||
|align="right" |1,83% | |||
|align="right" |1 in 54 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right" |2 | |||
|[[File:IO Impervium Armor.png|20px]] [[Impervium Armor: +Psionic Resist]] | |||
|align="right" |1,83% | |||
|align="right" |1 in 54 | |||
|- | |||
|align="right" |2 | |||
|[[File:IO Impervium Armor.png|20px]] [[Impervium Armor: Resistance]] | |||
|align="right" |1,83% | |||
|align="right" |1 in 54 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |2 | |align="right" |2 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Pacing of the Turtle.png|20px]] [[Pacing of the Turtle: End/Rech/Slow]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |1,83% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |2 | |align="right" |2 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Performance Shifter.png|20px]] [[Performance Shifter: Rech/Acc]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |1,83% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |2 | |align="right" |2 | ||
|[[File:IO Positron's Blast.png|20px]] [[Positron's Blast: Chance for energy damage]] | |[[File:IO Positron's Blast.png|20px]] [[Positron's Blast: Chance for energy damage]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |1,83% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |2 | |align="right" |2 | ||
|[[File:IO Positron's Blast.png|20px]] [[Positron's Blast: Dam/Acc/End]] | |[[File:IO Positron's Blast.png|20px]] [[Positron's Blast: Dam/Acc/End]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |1,83% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |2 | |align="right" |2 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Pulverizing Fisticuffs.png|20px]] [[Pulverizing Fisticuffs: Acc/Dam/End/Rech]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |1,83% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |2 | |align="right" |2 | ||
|[[File:IO Scirocco's Dervish.png|20px]] [[Scirocco's Dervish: Chance for lethal damage]] | |[[File:IO Scirocco's Dervish.png|20px]] [[Scirocco's Dervish: Chance for lethal damage]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |1,83% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |2 | |align="right" |2 | ||
|[[File:IO Stupefy.png|20px]] [[Stupefy: Chance for Knockback]] | |[[File:IO Stupefy.png|20px]] [[Stupefy: Chance for Knockback]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |1,83% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |2 | |align="right" |2 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Tempest.png|20px]] [[Tempest: Chance for end drain]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |1,83% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 54 | ||
|- | |||
|align="right" |2 | |||
|[[File:IO Unspeakable Terror.png|20px]] [[Unspeakable Terror: Chance for Disorient]] | |||
|align="right" |1,83% | |||
|align="right" |1 in 54 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO Aegis.png|20px]] [[Aegis: +Psionic and Mez Resist]] | |[[File:IO Aegis.png|20px]] [[Aegis: +Psionic and Mez Resist]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Basilisk's Gaze.png|20px]] [[Basilisk's Gaze: Acc/End/Rech/Hold]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Blessing of the Zephyr.png|20px]] [[Blessing of the Zephyr: Knockback Reduction (4 points)]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Call to Arms.png|20px]] [[Call to Arms: Defense Bonus Aura for Pets]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO Cloud Senses.png|20px]] [[Cloud Senses: Acc/End/Rech]] | |[[File:IO Cloud Senses.png|20px]] [[Cloud Senses: Acc/End/Rech]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO Commanding Presence.png|20px]] [[Commanding Presence: Acc/Dam/End]] | |[[File:IO Commanding Presence.png|20px]] [[Commanding Presence: Acc/Dam/End]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO Dark Watcher's Despair.png|20px]] [[Dark Watcher's Despair: Recharge/Endurance Reduction]] | |[[File:IO Dark Watcher's Despair.png|20px]] [[Dark Watcher's Despair: Recharge/Endurance Reduction]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO Debilitative Action.png|20px]] [[Debilitative Action: Chance for Stun]] | |[[File:IO Debilitative Action.png|20px]] [[Debilitative Action: Chance for Stun]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Eradication.png|20px]] [[Eradication: Acc/Dam/Rech/End]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO Eradication.png|20px]] [[Eradication: Chance for energy damage]] | |||
|align="right" |0,92% | |||
|align="right" |1 in 109 | |||
|[[File:IO Eradication.png|20px]] [[Eradication: | |||
|align="right" | | |||
|align="right" |1 in | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO Gaussian's Synchronized Fire-Control.png|20px]] [[Gaussian's Synchronized Fire-Control: Rech/End Reduction]] | |[[File:IO Gaussian's Synchronized Fire-Control.png|20px]] [[Gaussian's Synchronized Fire-Control: Rech/End Reduction]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in 109 | |||
|align="right" |1 in | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO Gift of the Ancients.png|20px]] [[Gift of the Ancients: +7.5% Run Speed]] | |[[File:IO Gift of the Ancients.png|20px]] [[Gift of the Ancients: +7.5% Run Speed]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO Impeded Swiftness.png|20px]] [[Impeded Swiftness: Chance for Smashing Damage]] | |[[File:IO Impeded Swiftness.png|20px]] [[Impeded Swiftness: Chance for Smashing Damage]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Luck of the Gambler.png|20px]] [[Luck of the Gambler: Def/End/Rech]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Malaise's Illusions.png|20px]] [[Malaise's Illusions: Chance for Psionic Damage]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Neuronic Shutdown.png|20px]] [[Neuronic Shutdown: Acc/Hold/Rech]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Pacing of the Turtle.png|20px]] [[Pacing of the Turtle: Chance for Recharge Slow]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Perfect Zinger.png|20px]] [[Perfect Zinger: Rech/Acc]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Pounding Slugfest.png|20px]] [[Pounding Slugfest: Chance to disorient]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Razzle Dazzle.png|20px]] [[Razzle Dazzle: Chance for Immobilize]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Salvo.png|20px]] [[Salvo: Acc/Dam/End/Range]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Scirocco's Dervish.png|20px]] [[Scirocco's Dervish: Dam/Acc/End]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Shield Breaker.png|20px]] [[Shield Breaker: Chance for Lethal Damage]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO | |[[File:IO Sovereign Right.png|20px]] [[Sovereign Right: Aura 10% Resistance (All but Psionic) buff for Pets]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO Touch of Death.png|20px]] [[Touch of Death: Dam/End/Rech]] | |[[File:IO Touch of Death.png|20px]] [[Touch of Death: Dam/End/Rech]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO Touch of Lady Grey.png|20px]] [[Touch of Lady Grey: Recharge/Endurance Reduction]] | |[[File:IO Touch of Lady Grey.png|20px]] [[Touch of Lady Grey: Recharge/Endurance Reduction]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="right" |1 | |align="right" |1 | ||
|[[File:IO Trap of the Hunter.png|20px]] [[Trap of the Hunter: Acc/Immob/Rech]] | |[[File:IO Trap of the Hunter.png|20px]] [[Trap of the Hunter: Acc/Immob/Rech]] | ||
|align="right" | | |align="right" |0,92% | ||
|align="right" |1 in | |align="right" |1 in 109 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:58, 2 February 2010
Player Guide Notice |
---|
This article is a Player Guide. Rebirth Wiki takes no responsibility for the content within. Questions and concerns should be posed to the authors of the article using the article's talk page. |
Overview
The Random Rare Recipe Roll is a Reward Purchase available at Merit Vendors. Some recipes have a higher chance to drop than others; this page contains information from the rare recipe weight project to keep track of each recipe's weight in the tables.
Level 10-14
This table is based on 500 rolls by Energizing_Ion.
Level 15-19
This table is based on 1650 rolls by Hell_Jumper, Energizing_Ion and macskull.
Level 20-24
This table is based on 1456 rolls by PumBumbler, Liquid and Leandro.
Level 25-29
This table is based on 109 rolls by Leandro. More on the way!
Level 30-34
Level 35-39
Level 40-45
Level 46-50
See Also
- Rare recipe weight project at the official forums