User:Aggelakis/Power Sets: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Aggelakis totally stole the base formatting for this from Blondeshell |
imported>Aggelakis m dates, separate out issue power sets from mid-issue power sets |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Issue Added !! Blaster !! Controller !! Defender !! Scrapper !! Tanker !! Brute !! Corruptor !! Dominator !! Mastermind !! Stalker | ! Issue Added !! Blaster !! Controller !! Defender !! Scrapper !! Tanker !! Brute !! Corruptor !! Dominator !! Mastermind !! Stalker | ||
|- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | |- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | ||
| Issue 0 | | Issue 0<br />Apr 2004 | ||
| <!--Blaster-->Assault Rifle<br />Devices<br />Electrical Blast<br />Electricity Manipulation<br />Energy Blast<br />Energy Manipulation<br />Fire Blast<br />Fire Manipulation<br />Ice Blast<br />Ice Manipulation | | <!--Blaster-->Assault Rifle<br />Devices<br />Electrical Blast<br />Electricity Manipulation<br />Energy Blast<br />Energy Manipulation<br />Fire Blast<br />Fire Manipulation<br />Ice Blast<br />Ice Manipulation | ||
| <!--Controller-->Earth Control<br />Empathy<br />Fire Control<br />Force Field<br />Gravity Control<br />Ice Control<br />Illusion Control<br />Kinetics<br />Mind Control<br />Radiation Emission<br />Storm Summoning | | <!--Controller-->Earth Control<br />Empathy<br />Fire Control<br />Force Field<br />Gravity Control<br />Ice Control<br />Illusion Control<br />Kinetics<br />Mind Control<br />Radiation Emission<br />Storm Summoning | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| <!--Stalker--> | | <!--Stalker--> | ||
|- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | |- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | ||
| Issue 5 | | Issue 5<br />Aug 2005 | ||
| <!--Blaster-->Archery<br />Sonic Attack | | <!--Blaster-->Archery<br />Sonic Attack | ||
| <!--Controller-->Sonic Resonance<br />Trick Arrow | | <!--Controller-->Sonic Resonance<br />Trick Arrow | ||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| <!--Stalker--> | | <!--Stalker--> | ||
|- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | |- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | ||
| Issue 6 | | Issue 6<br />Oct 2005 | ||
| <!--Blaster--> | | <!--Blaster--> | ||
| <!--Controller--> | | <!--Controller--> | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| style="background:#880000;color:#ffffff;" | <!--Stalker-->Claws<br />Energy Aura<br />Energy Melee<br />Martial Arts<br />Ninja Blade<br />Ninjitsu<br />Regeneration<br />Spines<br />Super Reflexes | | style="background:#880000;color:#ffffff;" | <!--Stalker-->Claws<br />Energy Aura<br />Energy Melee<br />Martial Arts<br />Ninja Blade<br />Ninjitsu<br />Regeneration<br />Spines<br />Super Reflexes | ||
|- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | |- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | ||
| Issue 7 | | Issue 7<br />Jun 2006 | ||
| <!--Blaster--> | | <!--Blaster--> | ||
| <!--Controller--> | | <!--Controller--> | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| style="background:#880000;color:#ffffff;" | <!--Stalker-->Dark Armor<br />Dark Melee | | style="background:#880000;color:#ffffff;" | <!--Stalker-->Dark Armor<br />Dark Melee | ||
|- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | |- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | ||
| Issue 11 | | Issue 11<br />Nov 2007 | ||
| <!--Blaster--> | | <!--Blaster--> | ||
| <!--Controller--> | | <!--Controller--> | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| style="background:#880000;color:#ffffff;" | <!--Stalker-->Dual Blades<br />Willpower | | style="background:#880000;color:#ffffff;" | <!--Stalker-->Dual Blades<br />Willpower | ||
|- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | |- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | ||
| Issue 12 | | Issue 12<br />May 2008 | ||
| <!--Blaster-->Mental Manipulation<br />Psychic Blast | | <!--Blaster-->Mental Manipulation<br />Psychic Blast | ||
| <!--Controller-->Plant Control<br />Thermal Radiation | | <!--Controller-->Plant Control<br />Thermal Radiation | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| style="background:#880000;color:#ffffff;" | <!--Stalker-->Electric Armor<br />Electrical Melee | | style="background:#880000;color:#ffffff;" | <!--Stalker-->Electric Armor<br />Electrical Melee | ||
|- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | |- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | ||
| Issue 13 | | Issue 13<br />Dec 2008 | ||
| <!--Blaster--> | | <!--Blaster--> | ||
| <!--Controller--> | | <!--Controller--> | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| <!--Stalker--> | | <!--Stalker--> | ||
|- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | |- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | ||
| Issue 16 | | Issue 16<br />Sep 2009 | ||
| <!--Blaster-->Radiation Blast | | <!--Blaster-->Radiation Blast | ||
| <!--Controller-->Cold Domination | | <!--Controller-->Cold Domination | ||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| <!--Stalker-->Broad Sword | | <!--Stalker-->Broad Sword | ||
|- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | |- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | ||
| | | GR Prepurchase<br />Mar 2010 | ||
| style="background:#880088;color:#ffffff;" | <!--Blaster-->Dual Pistols | | style="background:#880088;color:#ffffff;" | <!--Blaster-->Dual Pistols | ||
| <!--Controller--> | | <!--Controller--> | ||
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| <!--Stalker--> | | <!--Stalker--> | ||
|- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | |- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | ||
| | | I18 / GR<br />Aug 2010 | ||
| <!--Blaster--> | | <!--Blaster--> | ||
| style="background:#880088;color:#ffffff;" | <!--Controller-->Electric Control | | style="background:#880088;color:#ffffff;" | <!--Controller-->Electric Control | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| style="background:#880088;color:#ffffff;" | <!--Stalker-->Kinetic Melee | | style="background:#880088;color:#ffffff;" | <!--Stalker-->Kinetic Melee | ||
|- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | |- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | ||
| Issue 21 | | Issue 21<br />Sep 2011 | ||
| <!--Blaster--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Beam Rifle </span><br />Dark Blast<br />Darkness Manipulation | | <!--Blaster--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Beam Rifle </span><br />Dark Blast<br />Darkness Manipulation | ||
| <!--Controller-->Poison<br /><span style="background:#008888;color:#ffffff;"> Time Manipulation </span> | | <!--Controller-->Poison<br /><span style="background:#008888;color:#ffffff;"> Time Manipulation </span> | ||
| <!--Defender--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Beam Rifle </span><br />Fire Blast<br />Thermal Radiation<br /><span style="background:#008888;color:#ffffff;"> Time Manipulation </span> | | <!--Defender--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Beam Rifle </span><br />Fire Blast<br />Thermal Radiation<br /><span style="background:#008888;color:#ffffff;"> Time Manipulation </span> | ||
| <!--Scrapper-->Battle Axe<br />Energy Aura | | <!--Scrapper-->Battle Axe<br />Energy Aura<br />War Mace | ||
| <!--Tanker-->Martial Arts<br />Super Reflexes | | <!--Tanker-->Martial Arts<br />Super Reflexes | ||
| <!--Brute-->Broad Sword<br />Katana<br />Regeneration | | <!--Brute-->Broad Sword<br />Katana<br />Regeneration | ||
| <!--Corruptor--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Beam Rifle </span><br />Poison<br />Psychic Blast<br /><span style="background:#008888;color:#ffffff;"> Time Manipulation </span> | | <!--Corruptor--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Beam Rifle </span><br />Poison<br />Psychic Blast<br /><span style="background:#008888;color:#ffffff;"> Time Manipulation </span> | ||
| <!--Dominator--> | | <!--Dominator--> | ||
| <!--Mastermind-->Sonic Resonance<br /><span style="background:#008888;color:#ffffff;"> Time Manipulation </span> | | <!--Mastermind-->Sonic Resonance<br /><span style="background:#008888;color:#ffffff;"> Time Manipulation </span> | ||
| <!--Stalker-->Ice Armor | | <!--Stalker-->Ice Armor | ||
|- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | |- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | ||
| Issue 22 | | Issue 21+<br />Sep 2011-<br />Mar 2012 | ||
| <!--Blaster--> | |||
| <!--Controller--> | |||
| <!--Defender--> | |||
| <!--Scrapper--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Street Justice </span><br /><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Titan Weapons </span> | |||
| <!--Tanker--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Street Justice </span><br /><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Titan Weapons </span> | |||
| <!--Brute--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Street Justice </span><br /><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Titan Weapons </span> | |||
| <!--Corruptor--> | |||
| <!--Dominator--> | |||
| <!--Mastermind--> | |||
| <!--Stalker--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Street Justice </span> | |||
|- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | |||
| Issue 22<br />Mar 2012 | |||
| <!--Blaster--> | | <!--Blaster--> | ||
| <!--Controller--><span style="background:#008888;color:#ffffff;"> Darkness Affinity </span><br /><span style="background:#008888;color:#ffffff;"> Darkness Control </span> | | <!--Controller--><span style="background:#008888;color:#ffffff;"> Darkness Affinity </span><br /><span style="background:#008888;color:#ffffff;"> Darkness Control </span> | ||
| <!--Defender--> | |||
| <!--Scrapper--> | |||
| <!--Tanker--> | |||
| <!--Brute--> | |||
| <!--Corruptor--> | |||
| <!--Dominator--><span style="background:#008888;color:#ffffff;"> Dark Assault </span><br /><span style="background:#008888;color:#ffffff;"> Darkness Control </span> | |||
| <!--Mastermind--> | |||
| <!--Stalker--> | |||
|- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | |||
| Issue 22+<br />Mar 2012-<br />May 2012 | |||
| <!--Blaster--> | |||
| <!--Controller--> | |||
| <!--Defender--> | | <!--Defender--> | ||
| <!--Scrapper--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Staff Fighting </span> | | <!--Scrapper--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Staff Fighting </span> | ||
Line 145: | Line 169: | ||
| <!--Brute--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Staff Fighting </span> | | <!--Brute--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Staff Fighting </span> | ||
| <!--Corruptor--> | | <!--Corruptor--> | ||
| <!--Dominator-- | | <!--Dominator--> | ||
| <!--Mastermind--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Beast Mastery </span> | | <!--Mastermind--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Beast Mastery </span> | ||
| <!--Stalker--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Staff Fighting </span> | | <!--Stalker--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Staff Fighting </span> | ||
|- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | |- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | ||
| Issue 23 | | Issue 23+<br />May 2012-<br />present | ||
| <!--Blaster--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Water Blast </span> | | <!--Blaster--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Water Blast </span> | ||
| <!--Controller--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Nature Affinity </span> | | <!--Controller--><span style="background:#888888;color:#ffffff;"> Nature Affinity </span> | ||
Line 161: | Line 185: | ||
| <!--Stalker--> | | <!--Stalker--> | ||
|- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | |- style="background:#000055;color:#ffffff;" | ||
| Issue 24 | | Issue 24<br />THE FUTURE! | ||
| <!--Blaster--><span style="background:#008888;color:#ffffff;"> Martial Combat </span> | | <!--Blaster--><span style="background:#008888;color:#ffffff;"> Martial Combat </span> | ||
| <!--Controller--> | | <!--Controller--> |
Revision as of 03:56, 23 August 2012
Power Sets Sorted by Issue
Issue Added | Blaster | Controller | Defender | Scrapper | Tanker | Brute | Corruptor | Dominator | Mastermind | Stalker |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Issue 0 Apr 2004 |
Assault Rifle Devices Electrical Blast Electricity Manipulation Energy Blast Energy Manipulation Fire Blast Fire Manipulation Ice Blast Ice Manipulation |
Earth Control Empathy Fire Control Force Field Gravity Control Ice Control Illusion Control Kinetics Mind Control Radiation Emission Storm Summoning |
Dark Blast Dark Miasma Electrical Blast Empathy Energy Blast Force Field Kinetics Psychic Blast Radiation Blast Radiation Emission Storm Summoning |
Broad Sword Claws Dark Armor Dark Melee Invulnerability Katana Martial Arts Regeneration Spines Super Reflexes |
Battle Axe Energy Melee Fiery Aura Fiery Melee Ice Armor Ice Melee Invulnerability Stone Armor Stone Melee Super Strength War Mace |
|||||
Issue 5 Aug 2005 |
Archery Sonic Attack |
Sonic Resonance Trick Arrow |
Archery Sonic Attack Sonic Resonance Trick Arrow |
|||||||
Issue 6 Oct 2005 |
Dark Armor Dark Melee Energy Aura Energy Melee Fiery Aura Fiery Melee Invulnerability Stone Armor Stone Melee Super Strength |
Assault Rifle Cold Domination Dark Blast Dark Miasma Energy Blast Fire Blast Ice Blast Kinetics Radiation Blast Radiation Emission Sonic Attack Sonic Resonance Thermal Radiation Traps |
Energy Assault Fiery Assault Fire Control Gravity Control Ice Control Icy Assault Mind Control Plant Control Psionic Assault Thorny Assault |
Dark Miasma Force Field Mercenaries Necromancy Ninjas Poison Robotics Traps Trick Arrow |
Claws Energy Aura Energy Melee Martial Arts Ninja Blade Ninjitsu Regeneration Spines Super Reflexes | |||||
Issue 7 Jun 2006 |
Electric Armor Electrical Melee |
Thugs | Dark Armor Dark Melee | |||||||
Issue 11 Nov 2007 |
Dual Blades Willpower |
Dual Blades Willpower |
Dual Blades Willpower |
Dual Blades Willpower | ||||||
Issue 12 May 2008 |
Mental Manipulation Psychic Blast |
Plant Control Thermal Radiation |
Cold Domination Ice Blast |
Fiery Aura Fiery Melee |
Dark Armor Dark Melee |
Battle Axe Super Reflexes War Mace |
Electrical Blast Storm Summoning |
Earth Control Electricity Assault |
Storm Summoning | Electric Armor Electrical Melee |
Issue 13 Dec 2008 |
Shield Defense | Shield Defense | Shield Defense | Pain Domination | Pain Domination | |||||
Issue 16 Sep 2009 |
Radiation Blast | Cold Domination | Assault Rifle | Electric Armor Electrical Melee |
Electric Armor Electrical Melee |
Claws | Archery Trick Arrow |
Earth Assault | Thermal Radiation | Broad Sword |
GR Prepurchase Mar 2010 |
Dual Pistols | Dual Pistols | Dual Pistols | Demon Summoning | ||||||
I18 / GR Aug 2010 |
Electric Control | Kinetic Melee | Kinetic Melee | Kinetic Melee | Electric Control | Kinetic Melee | ||||
Issue 21 Sep 2011 |
Beam Rifle Dark Blast Darkness Manipulation |
Poison Time Manipulation |
Beam Rifle Fire Blast Thermal Radiation Time Manipulation |
Battle Axe Energy Aura War Mace |
Martial Arts Super Reflexes |
Broad Sword Katana Regeneration |
Beam Rifle Poison Psychic Blast Time Manipulation |
Sonic Resonance Time Manipulation |
Ice Armor | |
Issue 21+ Sep 2011- Mar 2012 |
Street Justice Titan Weapons |
Street Justice Titan Weapons |
Street Justice Titan Weapons |
Street Justice | ||||||
Issue 22 Mar 2012 |
Darkness Affinity Darkness Control |
Dark Assault Darkness Control |
||||||||
Issue 22+ Mar 2012- May 2012 |
Staff Fighting | Staff Fighting | Staff Fighting | Beast Mastery | Staff Fighting | |||||
Issue 23+ May 2012- present |
Water Blast | Nature Affinity | Nature Affinity Water Blast |
Nature Affinity Water Blast |
Nature Affinity | |||||
Issue 24 THE FUTURE! |
Martial Combat | Martial Assault |
- Requires City of Heroes
- Required City of Villains until CoH+CoV merge in July 2008
- Required Going Rogue until Freedom release, now also "Free to VIP"
- Requires Paragon Market purchase
- Post-Freedom "Free to VIP"
Planned sets (maybe I24? I25?): Bio Armor (PM purchase), Psionic Melee (probably PM purchased)