User:Kung-Fu Jesus: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Kung-Fu Jesus mNo edit summary |
imported>Kung-Fu Jesus No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {{userboxtop | ||
| textcolor = black | |||
| toptext = Lies | |||
}} | |||
{{Userbox_Global|Kung-Fu Jesus}} | |||
{{Userbox Veteran|21}} | |||
{{Userbox Server|Villains|Pinnacle}} | |||
{{Userbox Server|Villains|Protector}} | |||
{{Userbox Server|Heroes|Virtue}} | |||
{{userboxbottom}} | |||
[[Special:Contributions/Kung-Fu_Jesus| | I play City of Villains. Surprise. Also, I've made some [[Special:Contributions/Kung-Fu_Jesus|contributions to Paragon Wiki]]. | ||
===Pretty Pictures=== | |||
{| align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Gerbits_Face.png]] | |||
| [[Image:Kung-Fu_Jesus_Face.png]] | |||
| [[Image:Operative_Varenkov_Face.png]] | |||
| [[Image:Rushovski_Face.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" | '''Gerbits''' | |||
| align="center" | '''Kung-Fu Jesus''' | |||
| align="center" | '''Operative Varenkov''' | |||
| align="center" | '''Rushovski''' | |||
|} | |||
== Characters == | == Characters == | ||
===Pinnacle=== | |||
{| width="100%" | {| width="100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | width="20%" | '''Name''' | ||
| | | width="20%" | '''Archetype''' | ||
| width="20%" | '''Origin''' | |||
| width="20%" | '''Primary Powers''' | |||
| width="20%" | '''Secondary Powers''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Barkbeard''' | |||
| ''' | | Dominator | ||
| | | Magic | ||
| | | Plant Control | ||
| Thorny Assault | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="5" | A Scottish druid and ecoterrorist. With a beard. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''The Dastardly Gentleman''' | ||
| | | Stalker | ||
| Magic | |||
| Ninja Blade | |||
| Regeneration | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="5" | An assassin with a katana, top hat, and a penchant for not freakin' dying. | ||
| ' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Gaybeard''' | ||
| ''' | | Brute | ||
| Natural | |||
| Dual Blades | |||
| Willpower | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | A jolly ol' pirate, and even though he's gay that doesn't mean he's gay. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Gerbits''' | |||
| Brute | |||
| Mutation | |||
| Dark Melee | |||
| Invulnerability | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | A wolf-man in a suit. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Kung-Fu Jesus''' | |||
| Mastermind | |||
| Magic | |||
| Ninjas | |||
| Force Field | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | Jesus. With Ninjas. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Madam Stiletto''' | |||
| Stalker | |||
| Natural | |||
| Martial Arts | |||
| Super Reflexes | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | Assassinates people with high heels. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Mittens the Kitten''' | |||
| Stalker | |||
| Technology | |||
| Claws | |||
| Dark Armor | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | A cat who became fused with a Nictus and then built himself a robotic body to commit crimes in. In other words, your standard, run-of-the-mill, uninspired character. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Mr. Belial''' | |||
| Dominator | |||
| Magic | |||
| Mind Control | |||
| Fiery Assault | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | An devilish businessman. More devilish than the average businessman. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Mr. Venin''' | |||
| Mastermind | |||
| Natural | |||
| Thugs | |||
| Poison | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | Leader of bunch of thugs with a snake fetish. Or maybe they just name themselves after snakes to sound scary. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Operative Grey''' | |||
| Arachnos Soldier | |||
| Natural | |||
| Bane Spider Soldier | |||
| Bane Spider Training | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | Arachnos operative who is as interesting as her surname suggests. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Operative Varenkov''' | |||
| Corruptor | |||
| Mutation | |||
| Fire Blast | |||
| Thermal Radiation | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | Everybody's second favorite communist! Also know as everybody's favorite communist with breasts! | |||
|- | |||
| '''Rushovski''' | |||
| Corruptor | |||
| Technology | |||
| Assault Rifle | |||
| Radiation Emission | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | Everybody's favorite communist! | |||
|- | |||
| '''Tyrian Purple''' | |||
| Arachnos Widow | |||
| Natural | |||
| Night Widow Training | |||
| Widow Teamwork | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | Arachnos operative named after a color derived in her home city in Lebanon in remembrance of her birthplace. Also because it's just such a pretty color. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Voz del Diablo''' | |||
| Corruptor | |||
| Magic | |||
| Sonic Attack | |||
| Sonic Resonance | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | [http://youtube.com/watch?v=vJ3emd3phLY Metal, it comes from hell!] | |||
|} | |||
===Protector=== | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
| width="20%" | '''Name''' | |||
| width="20%" | '''Archetype''' | |||
| width="20%" | '''Origin''' | |||
| width="20%" | '''Primary Powers''' | |||
| width="20%" | '''Secondary Powers''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Bobby Bourgeois''' | |||
| Mastermind | |||
| Technology | |||
| Mercenaries | |||
| Traps | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | Capitalism at its finest. | |||
|- | |||
| '''Operative Flowers''' | |||
| Arachnos Widow | |||
| Natural | |||
| Fortunata Training | |||
| Fortunata Teamwork | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | Arachnos operative named Theodore (Teddy) Bear Flowers. He does woman's work. | |||
|- | |||
| '''The Southern Shadow''' | |||
| Mastermind | |||
| Magic | |||
| Necromancy | |||
| Dark Miasma | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" | Dresses like a gentleman, smells like a corpse. | |||
|} | |||
===Virtue=== | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | width="20%" | '''Name''' | ||
| '''Secondary | | width="20%" | '''Archetype''' | ||
| width="20%" | '''Origin''' | |||
| width="20%" | '''Primary Powers''' | |||
| width="20%" | '''Secondary Powers''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Captain Tight Pants''' | |||
| | | Blaster | ||
| Science | |||
| Energy Blast | |||
| Energy Manipulation | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="5" | Name taken from a quote from Firefly. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Dr. Casa''' | ||
| | | Defender | ||
| Science | |||
| Empathy | |||
| Psychic Blast | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="5" | Basically, a Mexican Dr. House. Empathy isn't the best name for his power pool. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Foreman Foreman''' | ||
| | | Tanker | ||
| Natural | |||
| Willpower | |||
| War Mace | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="5" | Foreman is a foreman, and he hits bad guys with a shovel. Kind of like the Shoveler. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Miss Miniskirt''' | ||
| | | Controller | ||
| Mutation | |||
| Illusion Control | |||
| Empathy | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="5" | Porn star by day, superhero by night. Or the other way around. Whatever fits her schedule. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Robin of the Hood''' | |||
| ''' | | Blaster | ||
| | | Technology | ||
| | | Archery | ||
| Devices | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="5" | Kind of like Robin Hood, but cooler. For instance, he wears a fedora instead of that lame feathered hat Robin Hood wore. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''The Slavic Storm''' | ||
| | | Defender | ||
| Magic | |||
| Storm Summoning | |||
| Electrical Blast | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="5" | Fights crime with the power of Perun! | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Sleepy Feet''' | ||
| | | Scrapper | ||
| Natural | |||
| Martial Arts | |||
| Willpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="5" | A martial artist superhero who has narcolepsy. | ||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:03, 10 June 2008
Lies
|
I play City of Villains. Surprise. Also, I've made some contributions to Paragon Wiki.
Pretty Pictures
Gerbits | Kung-Fu Jesus | Operative Varenkov | Rushovski |
Characters
Pinnacle
Name | Archetype | Origin | Primary Powers | Secondary Powers |
Barkbeard | Dominator | Magic | Plant Control | Thorny Assault |
A Scottish druid and ecoterrorist. With a beard. | ||||
The Dastardly Gentleman | Stalker | Magic | Ninja Blade | Regeneration |
An assassin with a katana, top hat, and a penchant for not freakin' dying. | ||||
Gaybeard | Brute | Natural | Dual Blades | Willpower |
A jolly ol' pirate, and even though he's gay that doesn't mean he's gay. | ||||
Gerbits | Brute | Mutation | Dark Melee | Invulnerability |
A wolf-man in a suit. | ||||
Kung-Fu Jesus | Mastermind | Magic | Ninjas | Force Field |
Jesus. With Ninjas. | ||||
Madam Stiletto | Stalker | Natural | Martial Arts | Super Reflexes |
Assassinates people with high heels. | ||||
Mittens the Kitten | Stalker | Technology | Claws | Dark Armor |
A cat who became fused with a Nictus and then built himself a robotic body to commit crimes in. In other words, your standard, run-of-the-mill, uninspired character. | ||||
Mr. Belial | Dominator | Magic | Mind Control | Fiery Assault |
An devilish businessman. More devilish than the average businessman. | ||||
Mr. Venin | Mastermind | Natural | Thugs | Poison |
Leader of bunch of thugs with a snake fetish. Or maybe they just name themselves after snakes to sound scary. | ||||
Operative Grey | Arachnos Soldier | Natural | Bane Spider Soldier | Bane Spider Training |
Arachnos operative who is as interesting as her surname suggests. | ||||
Operative Varenkov | Corruptor | Mutation | Fire Blast | Thermal Radiation |
Everybody's second favorite communist! Also know as everybody's favorite communist with breasts! | ||||
Rushovski | Corruptor | Technology | Assault Rifle | Radiation Emission |
Everybody's favorite communist! | ||||
Tyrian Purple | Arachnos Widow | Natural | Night Widow Training | Widow Teamwork |
Arachnos operative named after a color derived in her home city in Lebanon in remembrance of her birthplace. Also because it's just such a pretty color. | ||||
Voz del Diablo | Corruptor | Magic | Sonic Attack | Sonic Resonance |
Metal, it comes from hell! |
Protector
Name | Archetype | Origin | Primary Powers | Secondary Powers |
Bobby Bourgeois | Mastermind | Technology | Mercenaries | Traps |
Capitalism at its finest. | ||||
Operative Flowers | Arachnos Widow | Natural | Fortunata Training | Fortunata Teamwork |
Arachnos operative named Theodore (Teddy) Bear Flowers. He does woman's work. | ||||
The Southern Shadow | Mastermind | Magic | Necromancy | Dark Miasma |
Dresses like a gentleman, smells like a corpse. |
Virtue
Name | Archetype | Origin | Primary Powers | Secondary Powers |
Captain Tight Pants | Blaster | Science | Energy Blast | Energy Manipulation |
Name taken from a quote from Firefly. | ||||
Dr. Casa | Defender | Science | Empathy | Psychic Blast |
Basically, a Mexican Dr. House. Empathy isn't the best name for his power pool. | ||||
Foreman Foreman | Tanker | Natural | Willpower | War Mace |
Foreman is a foreman, and he hits bad guys with a shovel. Kind of like the Shoveler. | ||||
Miss Miniskirt | Controller | Mutation | Illusion Control | Empathy |
Porn star by day, superhero by night. Or the other way around. Whatever fits her schedule. | ||||
Robin of the Hood | Blaster | Technology | Archery | Devices |
Kind of like Robin Hood, but cooler. For instance, he wears a fedora instead of that lame feathered hat Robin Hood wore. | ||||
The Slavic Storm | Defender | Magic | Storm Summoning | Electrical Blast |
Fights crime with the power of Perun! | ||||
Sleepy Feet | Scrapper | Natural | Martial Arts | Willpower |
A martial artist superhero who has narcolepsy. |