Rebirth Issue 6 Badges: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
== Achievement Badges == | == Achievement Badges == | ||
24 New Achievement badges for completing higher Tiers of [[Master of]] challenges in [[Rebirth Issue 6]] | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_true_liberty.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|True Master of Ms. Liberty's Task Force}} | |||
| Complete the Ms. Liberty Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats and no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers. | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_grand_liberty.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Grandmaster of Ms. Liberty's Task Force}} | |||
| Complete the Ms. Liberty Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, and no Set Bonuses | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_legendary_liberty.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Legendary Master of Ms. Liberty's Task Force}} | |||
| Complete the Ms. Liberty Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, and no Inspirations | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_secret_liberty.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Secret Master of Ms. Liberty's Task Force}} | |||
| Complete the Ms. Liberty Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, no Inspirations, and enemies Buffed | |||
|} | |||
== Ouroboros Badges == | == Ouroboros Badges == |
Revision as of 14:52, 18 September 2023
Overview
Rebirth Issue 6 included 24 New Achievement badges for completing higher Tiers of Master of challenges, 9 new Ouroboros Badges for Flashback challenge badges, and 1 new Accolade.
Achievement Badges
24 New Achievement badges for completing higher Tiers of Master of challenges in Rebirth Issue 6
True Master of Ms. Liberty's Task Force | Complete the Ms. Liberty Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats and no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers. | |
Grandmaster of Ms. Liberty's Task Force | Complete the Ms. Liberty Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, and no Set Bonuses | |
Legendary Master of Ms. Liberty's Task Force | Complete the Ms. Liberty Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, and no Inspirations | |
Secret Master of Ms. Liberty's Task Force | Complete the Ms. Liberty Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, no Inspirations, and enemies Buffed |
Ouroboros Badges
9 Ouroboros badges were added in Rebirth Issue 6
Deincarnated | completed a Flashback between level 46 and 50 while not using any Incarnate Powers | |
Basic | complete a Flashback between level 1 and 15 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |
Minimal | complete a Flashback between level 16 and 19 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |
Primitive | complete a Flashback between level 20 and 24 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |
Unadorned | complete a Flashback between level 25 and 29 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |
Nothing Extra | complete a Flashback between level 30 and 34 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |
Set Back | complete a Flashback between level 35 and 39 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |
Simplified | complete a Flashback between level 40 and 44 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |
Unsettled | complete a Flashback between level 45 and 50 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses |
Accolades
See Also
|