Event Badges: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Blondeshell m add winter 2011 badges |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Lucky}} | | {{BadgeLink|Lucky}} | ||
| Log in during the month of May, 2011 | | Log in during the month of May, 2011 | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge anniversary 8.png|54px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Rhapsodic}} | |||
| Log in during the month of May, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge Rebirth 1st anniversary.png|54px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Oops}} | |||
| Purchasable at the [[Reward Merit Vendor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge Rebirth 2nd anniversary.png|54px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Rising}} | |||
| Log in during the month of June, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge Rebirth 3rd anniversary.png|54px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Hat Trick}} | |||
| Log in during the month of May, 2022 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
Line 68: | Line 84: | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Toothbreaker}} | | {{BadgeLink|Toothbreaker}} | ||
| Defeat [[Snaptooth]] 5 times | | Defeat [[Snaptooth]] 5 times | ||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:badge_event_spring_delivery.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Match Maker}} | |||
| Deliver 7 Valentines to the proper recipient during the [[Valentine's Day Event 2012|Spring Event]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:badge_event_spring_misdelivery.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Missed Connection}} | |||
| Misdeliver 7 Valentines to someone other than the proper recipent during the Spring Event | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:ValentineAmberWidow.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Widow Maker}} | |||
| Complete the story arc from [[Jessica Megan Duncan]] or [[Arbiter Hawk]] during the Spring Event | |||
|} | |||
<br /> | |||
=== Summer Blockbuster Badges === | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge Summer Event 2012 A.png|27px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Double Feature}} | |||
| Complete both the 'Time Gladiator' and 'Casino Heist' parts of the [[Summer Blockbuster Event]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge Summer Event 2012 C.png|27px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Hellenic Beauty}} | |||
| Defeat Cornutus while not defeating Camilla or Claudia in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge Summer Event 2012 D.png|27px]] | |||
| [[Man's Best Friend Badge|Man's / Woman's Best Friend]] | |||
| Defeat Frank 'Hunnerd Yard' McCain within 10 seconds of defeating his dog, Killer in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge Summer Event 2012 G.png|27px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Ninja Monkey}} | |||
| Defeat a total of 75 Ninjas and Monkeys during a single match in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge Summer Event 2012 F.png|27px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Invictus}} | |||
| Force the God-Champion to go invulnerable while all of his Champions were alive in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge Summer Event 2012 B.png|27px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|The Perfect Hitter}} | |||
| Perform the role of The Hitter perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge Summer Event 2012 C.png|27px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|The Perfect Hacker}} | |||
| Perform the role of The Hacker perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge Summer Event 2012 D.png|27px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|The Perfect Grifter}} | |||
| Perform the role of The Grifter perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge Summer Event 2012 A.png|27px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|The Perfect Thief}} | |||
| Perform the role of The Thief perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge Summer Event 2012 E.png|27px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Roleplayer}} | |||
| Earn the The Perfect Hitter, The Perfect Hacker, The Perfect Grifter, and The Perfect Thief badges | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
Line 136: | Line 209: | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09DarkFiend.png|51px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09DarkFiend.png|51px]]}} | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Dark Fiend}} | | {{BadgeLink|Dark Fiend}} | ||
| Destroy the Banner of Fiends during a [[ | | Destroy the Banner of Fiends during a [[Deadly Apocalypse]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09WomenScorned.png|51px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09WomenScorned.png|51px]]}} | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Hell Hath No Fury}} | | {{BadgeLink|Hell Hath No Fury}} | ||
| Destroy the Banner of Scorn during a [[ | | Destroy the Banner of Scorn during a [[Deadly Apocalypse]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09Terror.png|51px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09Terror.png|51px]]}} | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Terror}} | | {{BadgeLink|Terror}} | ||
| Destroy the Banner of Terror during a [[ | | Destroy the Banner of Terror during a [[Deadly Apocalypse]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09Monster.png|51px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09Monster.png|51px]]}} | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Monster Masher}} | | {{BadgeLink|Monster Masher}} | ||
| Destroy the Banner of Mayhem during a [[ | | Destroy the Banner of Mayhem during a [[Deadly Apocalypse]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09MonsterGM.png|51px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09MonsterGM.png|51px]]}} | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Monstrous}} | | {{BadgeLink|Monstrous}} | ||
| Defeat the Greater Mystic Aspect during a [[ | | Defeat the Greater Mystic Aspect during a [[Deadly Apocalypse]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 gold.png|20px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge event halloween2010 gold.png|20px]]}} | ||
Line 189: | Line 262: | ||
| {{BadgeLink|It's Alive!}} | | {{BadgeLink|It's Alive!}} | ||
| Defeat Dr. Kane's Abomination and 99 zombies in under 12 minutes | | Defeat Dr. Kane's Abomination and 99 zombies in under 12 minutes | ||
|} | |||
<br /> | |||
=== Fright Before Christmas === | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_TheFightBeforeChristmas.png|51px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|The Fright Before Christmas}} | |||
| Log in during the Fright Before Christmas event | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_BadSanta.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Bad Santa}} | |||
| Defeat the orange holiday Eochai | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_WhatsThis.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|What's This}} | |||
| Defeat the white holiday Eochai | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_StockingStuffers.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Stocking Stuffers}} | |||
| Defeat 50 holiday zombies | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_DamagedDuringDelivery.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Damaged During Delivery}} | |||
| Defeat 33 holiday werewolves | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_BackForBlood.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Back for Blood}} | |||
| Defeat 25 Holiday Vampires | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
Line 283: | Line 385: | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Doorbuster}} | | {{BadgeLink|Doorbuster}} | ||
| Participate in the VIP head start of [[City of Heroes Freedom]] | | Participate in the VIP head start of [[City of Heroes Freedom]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge event nemesisplot.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|A Nemesis Plot}} | |||
| Defeat [[Nemesis]] during the [[Nemesis Plot Invasion Event]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
Line 379: | Line 485: | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09DarkFiend.png|51px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09DarkFiend.png|51px]]}} | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Dark Fiend}} | | {{BadgeLink|Dark Fiend}} | ||
| Destroy the Banner of Fiends during a [[ | | Destroy the Banner of Fiends during a [[Deadly Apocalypse]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09WomenScorned.png|51px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09WomenScorned.png|51px]]}} | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Hell Hath No Fury}} | | {{BadgeLink|Hell Hath No Fury}} | ||
| Destroy the Banner of Scorn during a [[ | | Destroy the Banner of Scorn during a [[Deadly Apocalypse]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09Terror.png|51px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09Terror.png|51px]]}} | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Terror}} | | {{BadgeLink|Terror}} | ||
| Destroy the Banner of Terror during a [[ | | Destroy the Banner of Terror during a [[Deadly Apocalypse]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09Monster.png|51px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09Monster.png|51px]]}} | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Monster Masher}} | | {{BadgeLink|Monster Masher}} | ||
| Destroy the Banner of Mayhem during a [[ | | Destroy the Banner of Mayhem during a [[Deadly Apocalypse]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09MonsterGM.png|51px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge_Event_Halloween09MonsterGM.png|51px]]}} | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Monstrous}} | | {{BadgeLink|Monstrous}} | ||
| Defeat the Greater Mystic Aspect during a [[ | | Defeat the Greater Mystic Aspect during a [[Deadly Apocalypse]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_Holiday09Festive.png|20px]]}} | | {{center|[[File:Badge_Holiday09Festive.png|20px]]}} | ||
Line 528: | Line 634: | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Doorbuster}} | | {{BadgeLink|Doorbuster}} | ||
| Participate in the VIP head start of [[City of Heroes Freedom]] | | Participate in the VIP head start of [[City of Heroes Freedom]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:badge_event_spring_delivery.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Match Maker}} | |||
| Deliver 7 Valentines to the proper recipient during the [[Valentine's Day Event 2012|Spring Event]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:badge_event_spring_misdelivery.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Missed Connection}} | |||
| Misdeliver 7 Valentines to someone other than the proper recipent during the Spring Event | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:ValentineAmberWidow.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Widow Maker}} | |||
| Complete the story arc from [[Jessica Megan Duncan]] or [[Arbiter Hawk]] during the Spring Event | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge anniversary 8.png|54px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Rhapsodic}} | |||
| Log in during the month of May, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge event nemesisplot.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|A Nemesis Plot}} | |||
| Defeat [[Nemesis]] during the [[Nemesis Plot Invasion Event]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge Summer Event 2012 A.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Double Feature}} | |||
| Complete both the 'Time Gladiator' and 'Casino Heist' parts of the [[Summer Blockbuster Event]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge Summer Event 2012 C.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Hellenic Beauty}} | |||
| Defeat Cornutus while not defeating Camilla or Claudia in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge Summer Event 2012 D.png|27px]]}} | |||
| [[Man's Best Friend Badge|Man's / Woman's Best Friend]] | |||
| Defeat Frank 'Hunnerd Yard' McCain within 10 seconds of defeating his dog, Killer in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge Summer Event 2012 G.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Ninja Monkey}} | |||
| Defeat a total of 75 Ninjas and Monkeys during a single match in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge Summer Event 2012 F.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Invictus}} | |||
| Force the God-Champion to go invulnerable while all of his Champions were alive in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge Summer Event 2012 B.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|The Perfect Hitter}} | |||
| Perform the role of The Hitter perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge Summer Event 2012 C.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|The Perfect Hacker}} | |||
| Perform the role of The Hacker perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge Summer Event 2012 D.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|The Perfect Grifter}} | |||
| Perform the role of The Grifter perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge Summer Event 2012 A.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|The Perfect Thief}} | |||
| Perform the role of The Thief perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge Summer Event 2012 E.png|27px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Roleplayer}} | |||
| Earn the The Perfect Hitter, The Perfect Hacker, The Perfect Grifter, and The Perfect Thief badges | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Badge anniversary 1.png|54px]] | | [[File:Badge anniversary 1.png|54px]] | ||
| {{BadgeLink|Celebrant}} | | {{BadgeLink|Celebrant}} | ||
| Log in during the month of May, 2005 '''(Hero Only)''' | | Log in during the month of May, 2005 '''(Hero Only)''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge Rebirth 1st anniversary.png|54px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Oops}} | |||
| Purchasable at the [[Reward Merit Vendor]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge Rebirth 2nd anniversary.png|54px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Rising}} | |||
| Log in during the month of June, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Badge Rebirth 3rd anniversary.png|54px]] | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Hat Trick}} | |||
| Log in during the month of May, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_TheFightBeforeChristmas.png|51px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|The Fright Before Christmas}} | |||
| Log in during the Fright Before Christmas event | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_BadSanta.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Bad Santa}} | |||
| Defeat the orange holiday Eochai | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_WhatsThis.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|What's This}} | |||
| Defeat the white holiday Eochai | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_StockingStuffers.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Stocking Stuffers}} | |||
| Defeat 50 holiday zombies | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_DamagedDuringDelivery.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Damaged During Delivery}} | |||
| Defeat 33 holiday werewolves | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_BackForBlood.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Back for Blood}} | |||
| Defeat 25 Holiday Vampires | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
== See Also == | == See Also == | ||
* [[Badges]] | |||
* [ | == External Links == | ||
* [http://cit.cohtitan.com/badges/list/Events/all/ Event Badges] at [http://cit.cohtitan.com City Info Tracker] | |||
{{BadgeHunter Category|event}} | |||
{{Navbox Badges}} | {{Navbox Badges}} | ||
[[Category:Badges]] | [[Category:Badges]] |
Latest revision as of 16:34, 20 September 2022
Overview
Event Badges are acquired by logging in, or doing certain tasks during certain times of the year.
Event Badges by Type
Anniversary Badges
Celebrant | Log in during the month of May, 2005 | (Hero only) | |
Reveler | Log in during the month of May, 2006 | (Hero and Villain only) | |
Pursuer / Elusive | Log in during the month of November, 2006 | (Hero and Villain only) | |
Merrymaker | Log in during the month of May, 2007 | (Hero and Villain only) | |
Entertainer | Log in during the month of May, 2008 | (Hero and Villain only) | |
Jubilant | Log in during the month of May, 2009 | (Hero and Villain only) | |
Exultant | Log in during the month of May, 2010 | (Hero and Villain only) | |
Lucky | Log in during the month of May, 2011 | ||
Rhapsodic | Log in during the month of May, 2012 | ||
Oops | Purchasable at the Reward Merit Vendor | ||
Rising | Log in during the month of June, 2021 | ||
Hat Trick | Log in during the month of May, 2022 |
Valentine's Day Badges
Heart of Light / Heart of Darkness | Log in during the Valentine's Day Event 2006 or defeat Snaptooth once during a subsequent Valentine's Day Event | |
Partygoer | Complete DJ Zero's mission once during a Valentine's Day Event | |
Handsome / Beautiful | Complete retrieving the Girdle of Aphrodite for Ganymede and destroying a mystical cauldron for Scratch once during a Valentine's Day Event | |
Toothbreaker | Defeat Snaptooth 5 times | |
Match Maker | Deliver 7 Valentines to the proper recipient during the Spring Event | |
Missed Connection | Misdeliver 7 Valentines to someone other than the proper recipent during the Spring Event | |
Widow Maker | Complete the story arc from Jessica Megan Duncan or Arbiter Hawk during the Spring Event |
Summer Blockbuster Badges
Double Feature | Complete both the 'Time Gladiator' and 'Casino Heist' parts of the Summer Blockbuster Event | |
Hellenic Beauty | Defeat Cornutus while not defeating Camilla or Claudia in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |
Man's / Woman's Best Friend | Defeat Frank 'Hunnerd Yard' McCain within 10 seconds of defeating his dog, Killer in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |
Ninja Monkey | Defeat a total of 75 Ninjas and Monkeys during a single match in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |
Invictus | Force the God-Champion to go invulnerable while all of his Champions were alive in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |
The Perfect Hitter | Perform the role of The Hitter perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |
The Perfect Hacker | Perform the role of The Hacker perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |
The Perfect Grifter | Perform the role of The Grifter perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |
The Perfect Thief | Perform the role of The Thief perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |
Roleplayer | Earn the The Perfect Hitter, The Perfect Hacker, The Perfect Grifter, and The Perfect Thief badges |
Halloween Badges
Hunter | Defeat 20 Vampires during Halloween Events | |
Buster | Defeat 20 Spirits during Halloween Events | |
Shifter | Defeat 15 Werewolves during Halloween Events | |
Dead Head | Defeat 50 Zombies during Halloween Events | |
Malleus | Defeat 75 Witches during Halloween Events | |
Hallow Spirit | Defeat Eochai during Halloween Events | |
Iron Warrior | Defeat Jack in Irons during Halloween Events | |
Ghost Touched | Defeat 20 of the Unseelie Court during Halloween Events | |
Clothes Horse | Collect 10 classic costumes | |
Fashionable | Collect 25 classic costumes | |
Ostentatious | Collect 50 classic costumes | |
Glimpsed the Abyss | Defeat 100 Zombie minions during a Zombie Apocalypse | |
Safety in Numbers | Defeat 33 Zombie lieutenants during a Zombie Apocalypse | |
Evil's Resident | Defeat 25 Zombie bosses during a Zombie Apocalypse | |
Apocalypse Survivor | Defeat a Zombie Elite Boss during a Zombie Apocalypse | |
Dark Fiend | Destroy the Banner of Fiends during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
Hell Hath No Fury | Destroy the Banner of Scorn during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
Terror | Destroy the Banner of Terror during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
Monster Masher | Destroy the Banner of Mayhem during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
Monstrous | Defeat the Greater Mystic Aspect during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
Secured | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
Power Hungry | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
Artifact Destroyer | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
Veiled | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
Arriviste | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission (Villain only) | |
Trusting | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission (Hero only) | |
Is There a Doctor in the House? | Complete Dr. Kane's House of Horror trial in the Halloween Event 2011 | |
Tricked Out | Defeat Dr. Kane's Abomination while wearing a Halloween costume | |
It's Alive! | Defeat Dr. Kane's Abomination and 99 zombies in under 12 minutes |
Fright Before Christmas
The Fright Before Christmas | Log in during the Fright Before Christmas event | |
Bad Santa | Defeat the orange holiday Eochai | |
What's This | Defeat the white holiday Eochai | |
Stocking Stuffers | Defeat 50 holiday zombies | |
Damaged During Delivery | Defeat 33 holiday werewolves | |
Back for Blood | Defeat 25 Holiday Vampires |
Winter Badges
Frozen Fury | Defeat the Winter Lord | |
Cold as Ice | Defeat the Lady Winter | |
Cold Warrior | Defeat 100 of the Winter Horde | |
Lord / Lady of Winter | Defeat Lord Winter during the Winter Event 2009 | |
Longbow Reservist / Jet-Setter | Log in during the Winter Event 2005, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 10,000 Inf | |
Cold Front | Log in during the Winter Event 2006, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
Gifted | Log in during the Winter Event 2007, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
Frostbitten | Log in during the Winter Event 2008, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
Festive | Log in during the Winter Event 2009 and beyond | |
Holiday Spirit / Scrooge | Complete a mission during the Winter Event 2005, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
Toy Collector | Open 200 presents during a Winter Event | |
Crystallized | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 500 Inf | |
Frosty | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 500 Inf | |
Joyful | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 20 Candy Canes and 5000 Inf | |
Miraculous | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 20 Candy Canes and 5000 Inf | |
Toothbreaker | Defeat Snaptooth five times | |
Gift Which Keeps Giving | Give a Duplicating Gift to another player who doesn't already have one | |
Gift Getter | Receive a Duplicating Gift from another player when you don't already have one |
Other Badges
Passport | Transfer an account from the US servers to the EU servers (disabled) | |
Defender of Primal Earth | Log in during the last weekend of the Praetorian invasion of Primal Earth (May 27-31, 2011) | |
Doorbuster | Participate in the VIP head start of City of Heroes Freedom | |
A Nemesis Plot | Defeat Nemesis during the Nemesis Plot Invasion Event |
In-Game Sequential List
Longbow Reservist / Jet-Setter | Log in during the Winter Event 2005, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 10,000 Inf | |
Holiday Spirit / Scrooge | Complete a mission during the Winter Event 2005, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
Toy Collector | Open 200 presents during a Winter Event | |
Heart of Light / Heart of Darkness | Log in during the Valentine's Day Event 2006 or defeat Snaptooth once during a subsequent Valentine's Day Event | |
Handsome / Beautiful | Complete retrieving the Girdle of Aphrodite for Ganymede and destroying a mystical cauldron for Scratch once during a Valentine's Day Event | |
Toothbreaker | Defeat Snaptooth 5 times | |
Reveler | Log in during the month of May, 2006 (Hero and Villain only) | |
Ghost Touched | Defeat 20 of the Unseelie Court during Halloween Events | |
Iron Warrior | Defeat Jack in Irons during Halloween Events | |
Pursuer / Elusive | Log in during the month of November, 2006 (Hero and Villain only) | |
Miraculous | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 20 Candy Canes and 5000 Inf | |
Joyful | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 20 Candy Canes and 5000 Inf | |
Frosty | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 500 Inf | |
Crystallized | Complete Father Time's mission once during a Winter Event, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 10 Candy Canes and 500 Inf | |
Cold Front | Log in during the Winter Event 2006, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
Partygoer | Complete DJ Zero's mission once during a Valentine's Day Event | |
Merrymaker | Log in during the month of May, 2007 (Hero and Villain only) | |
Clothes Horse | Collect 10 classic costumes | |
Fashionable | Collect 25 classic costumes | |
Ostentatious | Collect 50 classic costumes | |
Gifted | Log in during the Winter Event 2007, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
Entertainer | Log in during the month of May, 2008 (Hero and Villain only) | |
Dark Fiend | Destroy the Banner of Fiends during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
Hell Hath No Fury | Destroy the Banner of Scorn during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
Terror | Destroy the Banner of Terror during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
Monster Masher | Destroy the Banner of Mayhem during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
Monstrous | Defeat the Greater Mystic Aspect during a Deadly Apocalypse | |
Festive | Log in during the Winter Event 2009 and beyond | |
Lord / Lady of Winter | Defeat Lord Winter during the Winter Event 2009 | |
Glimpsed the Abyss | Defeat 100 Zombie minions during a Zombie Apocalypse | |
Safety in Numbers | Defeat 33 Zombie lieutenants during a Zombie Apocalypse | |
Evil's Resident | Defeat 25 Zombie bosses during a Zombie Apocalypse | |
Apocalypse Survivor | Defeat a Zombie Elite Boss during a Zombie Apocalypse | |
Frostbitten | Log in during the Winter Event 2008, or purchase from the Candy Keeper for 25 Candy Canes and 30,000 Inf | |
Jubilant | Log in during the month of May, 2009 (Hero and Villain only) | |
Exultant | Log in during the month of May, 2010 (Hero and Villain only) | |
Secured | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission. | |
Power Hungry | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
Artifact Destroyer | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
Veiled | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission | |
Arriviste | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission (Villain only) | |
Trusting | Complete the Whispered Rumor tip mission (Hero only) | |
Cold as Ice | Defeat the Lady Winter | |
Cold Warrior | Defeat 100 of the Winter Horde | |
Frozen Fury | Defeat the Winter Lord | |
Hallow Spirit | Defeat Eochai during Halloween Events | |
Hunter | Defeat 20 Vampires during Halloween Events | |
Buster | Defeat 20 Spirits during Halloween Events | |
Shifter | Defeat 15 Werewolves during Halloween Events | |
Dead Head | Defeat 50 Zombies during Halloween Events | |
Malleus | Defeat 75 Witches during Halloween Events | |
Passport | Transfer an account from the US servers to the EU servers (disabled) | |
Lucky | Log in during the month of May, 2011 | |
Defender of Primal Earth | Log in during the last weekend of the Praetorian invasion of Primal Earth (May 27-31, 2011) | |
Is There a Doctor in the House? | Complete Dr. Kane's House of Horror trial in the Halloween Event 2011 | |
Tricked Out | Defeat Dr. Kane's Abomination while wearing a Halloween costume | |
It's Alive! | Defeat Dr. Kane's Abomination and 99 zombies in under 12 minutes | |
Gift Which Keeps Giving | Give a Duplicating Gift to another player who doesn't already have one | |
Gift Getter | Receive a Duplicating Gift from another player when you don't already have one | |
Doorbuster | Participate in the VIP head start of City of Heroes Freedom | |
Match Maker | Deliver 7 Valentines to the proper recipient during the Spring Event | |
Missed Connection | Misdeliver 7 Valentines to someone other than the proper recipent during the Spring Event | |
Widow Maker | Complete the story arc from Jessica Megan Duncan or Arbiter Hawk during the Spring Event | |
Rhapsodic | Log in during the month of May, 2012 | |
A Nemesis Plot | Defeat Nemesis during the Nemesis Plot Invasion Event | |
Double Feature | Complete both the 'Time Gladiator' and 'Casino Heist' parts of the Summer Blockbuster Event | |
Hellenic Beauty | Defeat Cornutus while not defeating Camilla or Claudia in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |
Man's / Woman's Best Friend | Defeat Frank 'Hunnerd Yard' McCain within 10 seconds of defeating his dog, Killer in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |
Ninja Monkey | Defeat a total of 75 Ninjas and Monkeys during a single match in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |
Invictus | Force the God-Champion to go invulnerable while all of his Champions were alive in the Summer Blockbuster 'Time Gladiator' | |
The Perfect Hitter | Perform the role of The Hitter perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |
The Perfect Hacker | Perform the role of The Hacker perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |
The Perfect Grifter | Perform the role of The Grifter perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |
The Perfect Thief | Perform the role of The Thief perfectly in the Summer Blockbuster 'Casino Heist' | |
Roleplayer | Earn the The Perfect Hitter, The Perfect Hacker, The Perfect Grifter, and The Perfect Thief badges | |
Celebrant | Log in during the month of May, 2005 (Hero Only) | |
Oops | Purchasable at the Reward Merit Vendor | |
Rising | Log in during the month of June, 2021 | |
Hat Trick | Log in during the month of May, 2022 | |
The Fright Before Christmas | Log in during the Fright Before Christmas event | |
Bad Santa | Defeat the orange holiday Eochai | |
What's This | Defeat the white holiday Eochai | |
Stocking Stuffers | Defeat 50 holiday zombies | |
Damaged During Delivery | Defeat 33 holiday werewolves | |
Back for Blood | Defeat 25 Holiday Vampires |
See Also
External Links
|