Rebirth Issue 6 Badges: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{{wip|data=08-18-2023}} == Overview == Rebirth Issue 6 included 24 New Achievement badges for completing higher Tiers of Master of challenges, 9 new Ouroboros Badges for Flashback challenge badges, and 1 new Accolade. == Achievement Badges == == Ouroboros Badges == == Accolades == == See Also == * Badges by Issue * Rebirth Issue 6 {{Navbox Badges}} Category:Badges" |
No edit summary |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Overview == | == Overview == | ||
Line 5: | Line 4: | ||
== Achievement Badges == | == Achievement Badges == | ||
24 New Achievement badges for completing higher Tiers of [[Master of]] challenges in [[Rebirth Issue 6]] | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_true_liberty.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|True Master of Ms. Liberty's Task Force}} | |||
| Complete the Ms. Liberty Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats and no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers. | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_grand_liberty.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Grandmaster of Ms. Liberty's Task Force}} | |||
| Complete the Ms. Liberty Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, and no Set Bonuses | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_legendary_liberty.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Legendary Master of Ms. Liberty's Task Force}} | |||
| Complete the Ms. Liberty Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, and no Inspirations | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_secret_liberty.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Secret Master of Ms. Liberty's Task Force}} | |||
| Complete the Ms. Liberty Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, no Inspirations, and enemies Buffed | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_true_recluse.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|True Master of Lord Recluse's Strike Force}} | |||
| Complete the Lord Recluse's Strike Force with challenge settings of zero defeats and no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers. | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_grand_recluse.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Grandmaster of Lord Recluse's Strike Force}} | |||
| Complete the Lord Recluse Strike Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, and no Set Bonuses | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_legendary_recluse.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Legendary Master of Lord Recluse's Strike Force}} | |||
| Complete the Lord Recluse Strike Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, and no Inspirations | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_secret_recluse.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Secret Master of Lord Recluse's Strike Force}} | |||
| Complete the Lord Recluse Strike Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, no Inspirations, and enemies Buffed | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_true_reichsmansf.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|True Master of the 5th Column Strike Force}} | |||
| Complete the Barracuda Strike Force with challenge settings of zero defeats and no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers. | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_grand_reichsmansf.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Grandmaster of the 5th Column Strike Force}} | |||
| Complete the Barracuda Strike Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, and no Set Bonuses | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_legendary_reichsmansf.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Legendary Master of the 5th Column Strike Force}} | |||
| Complete the Barracuda Strike Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, and no Inspirations | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_secret_reichsmansf.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Secret Master of the 5th Column Strike Force}} | |||
| Complete the Barracuda Strike Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, no Inspirations, and enemies Buffed | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_true_reichsmantf.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|True Master of the 5th Column Task Force}} | |||
| Complete the Kahn Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats and no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers. | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_grand_reichsmantf.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Grandmaster of the 5th Column Task Force}} | |||
| Complete the Kahn Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, and no Set Bonuses | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_legendary_reichsmantf.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Legendary Master of the 5th Column Task Force}} | |||
| Complete the Kahn Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, and no Inspirations | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_secret_reichsmantF.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Secret Master of the 5th Column Task Force}} | |||
| Complete the Kahn Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, no Inspirations, and enemies Buffed | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_true_imperious.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|True Master of the Imperious Task Force}} | |||
| Complete the Imperious Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats and no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers. | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_grand_imperious.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Grandmaster of the Imperious Task Force}} | |||
| Complete the Imperious Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, and no Set Bonuses | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_legendary_true_imperious.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Legendary Master of the Imperious Task Force}} | |||
| Complete the Imperious Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, and no Inspirations | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_secret_imperious.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Secret Master of the Imperious Task Force}} | |||
| Complete the Imperious Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, no Inspirations, and enemies Buffed | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_true_grey.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|True Master of Lady Grey's Task Force}} | |||
| Complete The Lady Grey Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats and no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers. | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_grand_grey.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Grandmaster of Lady Grey's Task Force}} | |||
| Complete the Lady Grey Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, and no Set Bonuses | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_legendary_grey.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Legendary Master of Lady Grey's Task Force}} | |||
| Complete the Lady Grey Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, and no Inspirations | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_task_force_secret_grey.png|20px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Secret Master of Lady Grey's Task Force}} | |||
| Complete the Lady Grey Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, no Inspirations, and enemies Buffed | |||
|} | |||
== Ouroboros Badges == | == Ouroboros Badges == | ||
9 Ouroboros badges were added in [[Rebirth Issue 6]] | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_FB_challenge_no_power_incarnate_sl9.png|45px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Deincarnated}} | |||
| completed a Flashback between level 46 and 50 while not using any Incarnate Powers | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_FB_challenge_no_set_sl2.png|45px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Basic}} | |||
| complete a Flashback between level 1 and 15 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_FB_challenge_no_set_sl3.png|45px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Minimal}} | |||
| complete a Flashback between level 16 and 19 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_FB_challenge_no_set_sl4.png|45px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Primitive}} | |||
| complete a Flashback between level 20 and 24 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_FB_challenge_no_set_sl5.png|45px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Unadorned}} | |||
| complete a Flashback between level 25 and 29 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_FB_challenge_no_set_sl6.png|45px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Nothing Extra}} | |||
| complete a Flashback between level 30 and 34 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_FB_challenge_no_set_sl7.png|45px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Set Back}} | |||
| complete a Flashback between level 35 and 39 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_FB_challenge_no_set_sl8.png|45px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Simplified}} | |||
| complete a Flashback between level 40 and 44 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_FB_challenge_no_set_sl9.png|45px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Unsettled}} | |||
| complete a Flashback between level 45 and 50 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |||
|} | |||
== Accolades == | == Accolades == | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| {{center|[[File:Badge_Accolade_GenesisSlot.png|51px]]}} | |||
| {{BadgeLink|Genesis Unlocked}} | |||
| Earn enough Advanced Physical Incarnate XP to unlock the Genesis slot | |||
|} | |||
== See Also == | == See Also == | ||
* [[Badges by Issue]] | * [[Badges by Issue]] |
Latest revision as of 02:50, 19 September 2023
Overview
Rebirth Issue 6 included 24 New Achievement badges for completing higher Tiers of Master of challenges, 9 new Ouroboros Badges for Flashback challenge badges, and 1 new Accolade.
Achievement Badges
24 New Achievement badges for completing higher Tiers of Master of challenges in Rebirth Issue 6
True Master of Ms. Liberty's Task Force | Complete the Ms. Liberty Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats and no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers. | |
Grandmaster of Ms. Liberty's Task Force | Complete the Ms. Liberty Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, and no Set Bonuses | |
Legendary Master of Ms. Liberty's Task Force | Complete the Ms. Liberty Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, and no Inspirations | |
Secret Master of Ms. Liberty's Task Force | Complete the Ms. Liberty Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, no Inspirations, and enemies Buffed | |
True Master of Lord Recluse's Strike Force | Complete the Lord Recluse's Strike Force with challenge settings of zero defeats and no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers. | |
Grandmaster of Lord Recluse's Strike Force | Complete the Lord Recluse Strike Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, and no Set Bonuses | |
Legendary Master of Lord Recluse's Strike Force | Complete the Lord Recluse Strike Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, and no Inspirations | |
Secret Master of Lord Recluse's Strike Force | Complete the Lord Recluse Strike Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, no Inspirations, and enemies Buffed | |
True Master of the 5th Column Strike Force | Complete the Barracuda Strike Force with challenge settings of zero defeats and no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers. | |
Grandmaster of the 5th Column Strike Force | Complete the Barracuda Strike Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, and no Set Bonuses | |
Legendary Master of the 5th Column Strike Force | Complete the Barracuda Strike Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, and no Inspirations | |
Secret Master of the 5th Column Strike Force | Complete the Barracuda Strike Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, no Inspirations, and enemies Buffed | |
True Master of the 5th Column Task Force | Complete the Kahn Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats and no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers. | |
Grandmaster of the 5th Column Task Force | Complete the Kahn Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, and no Set Bonuses | |
Legendary Master of the 5th Column Task Force | Complete the Kahn Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, and no Inspirations | |
Secret Master of the 5th Column Task Force | Complete the Kahn Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, no Inspirations, and enemies Buffed | |
True Master of the Imperious Task Force | Complete the Imperious Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats and no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers. | |
Grandmaster of the Imperious Task Force | Complete the Imperious Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, and no Set Bonuses | |
Legendary Master of the Imperious Task Force | Complete the Imperious Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, and no Inspirations | |
Secret Master of the Imperious Task Force | Complete the Imperious Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, no Inspirations, and enemies Buffed | |
True Master of Lady Grey's Task Force | Complete The Lady Grey Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats and no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers. | |
Grandmaster of Lady Grey's Task Force | Complete the Lady Grey Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, and no Set Bonuses | |
Legendary Master of Lady Grey's Task Force | Complete the Lady Grey Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, and no Inspirations | |
Secret Master of Lady Grey's Task Force | Complete the Lady Grey Task Force with challenge settings of zero defeats, no Temporary Powers or Incarnate Powers, no Set Bonuses, no Inspirations, and enemies Buffed |
Ouroboros Badges
9 Ouroboros badges were added in Rebirth Issue 6
Deincarnated | completed a Flashback between level 46 and 50 while not using any Incarnate Powers | |
Basic | complete a Flashback between level 1 and 15 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |
Minimal | complete a Flashback between level 16 and 19 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |
Primitive | complete a Flashback between level 20 and 24 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |
Unadorned | complete a Flashback between level 25 and 29 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |
Nothing Extra | complete a Flashback between level 30 and 34 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |
Set Back | complete a Flashback between level 35 and 39 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |
Simplified | complete a Flashback between level 40 and 44 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses | |
Unsettled | complete a Flashback between level 45 and 50 while not benefiting from any Enhancement Set Bonuses |
Accolades
Genesis Unlocked | Earn enough Advanced Physical Incarnate XP to unlock the Genesis slot |
See Also
|